Outreach: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Preparing for OpenMW v0.40.0!) |
(updated table to reflect current state) |
||
(53 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Url!!Project Page/Forum Post!!Username!!Version Update!!class="unsortable"|Comment | !Url!!Project Page/Forum Post!!Username!!Version Update!!class="unsortable"|Comment | ||
|-style="background: | |-style="background:Wheat" | ||
| [http://openmw.org/wiki/index.php?title=Main_Page This Wiki] |||||| style="background-color: | | [http://openmw.org/wiki/index.php?title=Main_Page This Wiki] |||||| style="background-color:PaleGreen;"|0.48.0 || | ||
|- | |-style="background:Wheat" | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/OpenMW | | [https://www.facebook.com/OpenMW Facebook] || Group || OpenMW || style="background-color:PaleGreen;"|0.48.0 || Maintained by raevol | ||
|- | |-style="background:Wheat" | ||
| [https://twitter.com | | [https://twitter.com/OpenMW_org Twitter] || Project Page || OpenMW_org || style="background-color:PaleGreen;"|0.48.0 || Maintained by testman | ||
|- | |-style="background:Wheat" | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/user/MrOpenMW YouTube] || Project Channel |||| style="background-color: | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/MrOpenMW YouTube] || Project Channel |||| style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background: | |-style="background:Wheat" | ||
| [ | | [https://steamcommunity.com/groups/openmw/announcements/detail/3662040164089884342 Steam Community] || Project Group || OpenMW || style="background-color:PaleGreen;"|0.48.0 || Maintained by testman | ||
|-style="background: | |-style="background:Wheat" | ||
| [ | | [https://www.gamingonlinux.com/2023/07/morrowind-engine-replacement-openmw-v0-48-out-now-with-shaders/ GamingOnLinux] || News || OpenMW||style="background-color:PaleGreen;"|0.48.0 || (Last update by site admin liamdawe) | ||
|-style="background: | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [http:// | | [http://www.fliggerty.com/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=5169&p=102937#p102937 Great House Fliggerty] || Forums || OpenMW|| style="background-color:Orange;"|0.46.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background: | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [ | | [https://www.moddb.com/engines/openmw/ ModDB] || Project Page || OpenMW||style="background:Orange;"|0.45.0 || Maintained by ap0 | ||
|-style="background: | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [ | | [https://www.elderscrollsportal.de/themen/openmw.31220/page-6#post-1106190 Scharesoft Portal] || Forums (German) || OpenMW || style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background: | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [https:// | | [https://forum.sureai.net/viewtopic.php?p=108669#p108669 SureAI Forums] || Forums (English) || OpenMW || style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|- | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [https://forum.sureai.net/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=7266&p=107042#p107042 SureAI Forums] || Forums (German) || OpenMW || style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | |||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |||
| [ | | [https://www.tamriel-rebuilt.org/comment/22160#comment-22160 Tamriel Rebuilt] || Forums || OpenMW || style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|- | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [https://morroblivion.com/comment/88920#comment-88920 Morroblivion (TES Renewal Project)] || Forums || OpenMW ||style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | |||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |||
| [ | | [https://forum.worldofplayers.de/forum/threads/1474831-OpenMW-Release-und-Diskussionsthread/page3?p=26437102&viewfull=1#post26437102 World of Elder Scrolls] || Forums (German) || OpenMW || style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|- | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [http://forums.bethsoft.com/topic/1519358-openmw-thread-9/?p=25214954 Bethesda Softworks] || Forums || OpenMW || style="background-color:Grey;"|0.41.0 || Maintained by Okulo | |||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |||
| [ | | [http://forums.nexusmods.com/index.php?/topic/1059422-openmw/ Morrowind Nexus Forums]||Forums|| OpenMW ||style="background-color:Grey;"|0.29.0||Inactive (revive?) | ||
|- | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [ | | [http://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/news/12318/? Morrowind Nexus News]||News|| OpenMW ||style="background-color:Grey;"|0.29.0||Inactive (revive?)<br>(Extra password needed) | ||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |||
| [https://warsztat.gd/projects/openmw Warsztat]||Project Page|| ||style="background-color:Grey;"|0.41.0|| Maintained by Lgro | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forums. | |||
|- | |||
| [http://forums.nexusmods.com/index.php?/topic/1059422-openmw/ Morrowind Nexus | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/news/12318/? Morrowind Nexus | |||
|- | |||
| [https:// | |||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:30, 20 September 2023
Url | Project Page/Forum Post | Username | Version Update | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
This Wiki | 0.48.0 | |||
Group | OpenMW | 0.48.0 | Maintained by raevol | |
Project Page | OpenMW_org | 0.48.0 | Maintained by testman | |
YouTube | Project Channel | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa | |
Steam Community | Project Group | OpenMW | 0.48.0 | Maintained by testman |
GamingOnLinux | News | OpenMW | 0.48.0 | (Last update by site admin liamdawe) |
Great House Fliggerty | Forums | OpenMW | 0.46.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
ModDB | Project Page | OpenMW | 0.45.0 | Maintained by ap0 |
Scharesoft Portal | Forums (German) | OpenMW | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
SureAI Forums | Forums (English) | OpenMW | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
SureAI Forums | Forums (German) | OpenMW | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
Tamriel Rebuilt | Forums | OpenMW | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
Morroblivion (TES Renewal Project) | Forums | OpenMW | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
World of Elder Scrolls | Forums (German) | OpenMW | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
Bethesda Softworks | Forums | OpenMW | 0.41.0 | Maintained by Okulo |
Morrowind Nexus Forums | Forums | OpenMW | 0.29.0 | Inactive (revive?) |
Morrowind Nexus News | News | OpenMW | 0.29.0 | Inactive (revive?) (Extra password needed) |
Warsztat | Project Page | 0.41.0 | Maintained by Lgro |