Item Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Freed Slaves Counter {{dlmod|mmh|106-10497}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || mjr162006 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Durisat || Works as intended. | | Freed Slaves Counter {{dlmod|mmh|106-10497}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || mjr162006 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Durisat || Works as intended. | ||
|- | |||
| Gothic Lolita Dresses {{dlmod|mmh|80-6336}} || style="text-align:center"|1.3|| Pyjamarama || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2019 || Iolite || OK. Better Bodies clothing. Not lore friendly. Tested together with [http://mw.modhistory.com/download-80-6499 Narissa's Boudoir] add-on. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Grave Goods {{dlmod|author|url=http://hostx.me/morrowind/}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0|| ManaUser || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || From his MiniMods compilation. Appears to work. | | Grave Goods {{dlmod|author|url=http://hostx.me/morrowind/}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0|| ManaUser || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || From his MiniMods compilation. Appears to work. |
Revision as of 23:21, 19 August 2019
This is a list of item mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Acheron's Camping Gear M | 2.0 | Acheron | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/02/21 | Arashi Aganawa | Works fine. | |
Anti Cliff Racer Belt M | 1.0 | martini60 | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Aug 2019 | Iolite | Zaps the bastards just fine! Will conflict with any other non-texture mod that directly affects cliffracers. | |
Barabus' Fireplaces M | 2.0 | Barabus | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | Mostly OK. Interior smoke may clip a little. Some NPC's are slightly repositioned to make room for the fireplaces - in Dirty Muriel's Cornerclub this causes funny jittery movement of Rissinia and Big Helende. | |
Barabus Graveyard M | 1.0 | Barabus | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Battlespire Books M | 1.0 | Shasta Thorne | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Beautiful Books Volume I: Grimoires F | 1.0 | Stuporstar | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | The books don't produce their effects when activated from inventory. World interaction seems to work fine. | |
Board Games N | 2.0 | Danae | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | The merchant is stuck in walking animation. | |
Books of Vvardenfell F | 2.41 | Stuporstar (<unknown>) | OpenMW 0.34.0 | n.a. | PoorYorec Tinker |
Everything seems to work as expected. | |
Chalk M | 3.1 | ManaUser | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/03/01 | Arashi Aganawa | Works as intended. | |
Daggerfall Book Collection M | 1.1 | Michael Damon, aka Launcelot | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Dock Side Clutter M | 1.3 | The Wanderer | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Aug 2019 | Iolite | OK. The files "Tx_wood_cherry1.dds" and "Tx_AI_dirtroad_01.tga" can be removed if you don't want them to replace vanilla textures or texturepack files with the same names. The Meshes\TR folder is also redundant if you use Tamriel Rebuilt. | |
Fine Clothiers of Tamriel F | 1.1 | Westly | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. Uses Better Bodies. | |
Freed Slaves Counter M | 2.0 | mjr162006 | OpenMW 0.40.0 | n.a. | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Gothic Lolita Dresses M | 1.3 | Pyjamarama | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Aug 2019 | Iolite | OK. Better Bodies clothing. Not lore friendly. Tested together with Narissa's Boudoir add-on. | |
Grave Goods A | 2.0 | ManaUser | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | From his MiniMods compilation. Appears to work. | |
Hircine's Ring M | 1.0 | Andres2310 | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/01/18. | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
House of Mannequins N | 1.0 | Grumblepunk | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 07/17/2017 | Frik | Works as intended; no issues. | |
Illy's Joslin M | 1.0 | Illuminiel | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | Sadly, Joslin was still wearing her armor instead of maid outfit. But it was available for sale. Might be related to the fixed "merchant equip" bug. | |
Imperial Airship M | 2.1 | Xan | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/02/20 | Elderking1986 | Works fine. No issues. | |
Lots Of Rings M | 1.0 | Wulfgar | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Map Deluxe M | 1.0 | ManaUser | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/02/03 | Arashi Aganawa | Works as intended. | |
Master Slave Key M | 1.0 | Deathbliss | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/01/14. | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Mournhold Clockmaker M | 1.0 | Barabus & Nigedo | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | Seems to be OK. | |
Mycroft's Scroll Maker M | 1.0 | Mycroft | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | Not working (intended vendors don't offer paper for enchanting). | |
Potted Plants M | 2.0 | andoreth | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Ring of weightless touch M | 1.0 | Delophreaus | OpenMW 0.39.0 | n.a. | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Scissors and Thimbles M | 1.31 | Keazen | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. Requires Better Bodies. Mod comes in three parts (part II, part III). Merged ESP in part III works. Vanilla Morrowind gave out (apparently) harmless error messages when entering Vivec cell with the mod's content. OpenMW returns no errors, both in GUI and console. No in-game issues. The chest part may be visible in first-person view. | |
Secret Master's Apparatus Hunt M | 1.30 | dragonfire69691 | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Aug 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Sell N Sail Galleon M | 1.0 | Emberwolf & Solanaceae | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Errors in 2 scripts, boat_script and ship_script, missing ";" comment marker at beginning of divider lines. | |
Tale of the Devious Trader M | 1.0 | Xeth-Ban & JennaK | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Tempus Fugit Ring M | 1.3 | Abot | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
The Counting Plume N | 1.0 | Trainwiz | OpenMW 0.35.1 | n.a. | <unknown> | Seems to work as expected. | |
Victorian Lace Dress M | 1.0 | Plangkye | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. Needs Better Bodies. | |
Weareable Ascended Sleepers Robe M | 1.0 | H. Beast | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Wings of the Queen of Bats M | 1.00 | TheOne&Only | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | Functions correctly. | |
Wizardly Wardrobe M | 2.0 | Deathbliss | OpenMW 0.39.0 | n.a. | Durisat | Works as intended. |