Outreach: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(Updated outreach for BethSoft, Scharesoft, SureAI Tamriel Rebuilt, and TES Renewal forums.) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| [https://www.youtube.com/user/MrOpenMW YouTube] || Project Channel |||| style="background-color:green;"|0.40.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | | [https://www.youtube.com/user/MrOpenMW YouTube] || Project Channel |||| style="background-color:green;"|0.40.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0" | ||
| [http://forums.bethsoft.com/topic/1519358-openmw-thread-9/ Bethesda Softworks] || Forums || OpenMW || style="background-color: | | [http://forums.bethsoft.com/topic/1519358-openmw-thread-9/ Bethesda Softworks] || Forums || OpenMW || style="background-color:green;"|0.40.0 || | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0" | ||
| [http:// | | [http://www.moddb.com/engines/openmw Mod DB]||Project Page||OpenMW||style="background-color:yellow;"|0.39.0|| | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0" | ||
| [http:// | | [http://forum.scharesoft.de/showthread.php?31220-OpenMW Scharesoft Portal] || Forums (German) || OpenMW || style="background-color:green;"|0.40.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0" | ||
| [http://sureai.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f= | | [http://sureai.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=2&p=64100 SureAI Forums] || Forums (German) || OpenMW || style="background-color:green;"|0.40.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0" | ||
| [http:// | | [http://sureai.net/forum/viewtopic.php?f=24&p=64102 SureAI Forums] || Forums (English) || OpenMW || style="background-color:green;"|0.40.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0" | |-style="background:#E0E0E0" | ||
| [https://tesrenewal.com/forums/elder-scrolls-games/morrowind/2591 TES Renewal Project] || Forums || OpenMW ||style="background-color: | | [http://www.tamriel-rebuilt.org/forum/openmw Tamriel Rebuilt] || Forums || OpenMW || style="background-color:green;"|0.40.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background:#E0E0E0" | |||
| [https://tesrenewal.com/forums/elder-scrolls-games/morrowind/2591 TES Renewal Project] || Forums || OpenMW ||style="background-color:green;"|0.40.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://forums.steampowered.com/forums/showthread.php?t=3293183 Steam Users' Forums]||forum||Jyby||style="background-color:red;"|0.36.1|| | | [http://forums.steampowered.com/forums/showthread.php?t=3293183 Steam Users' Forums]||forum||Jyby||style="background-color:red;"|0.36.1|| | ||
Line 33: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://bulletphysics.org/Bullet/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=17&t=9335&p=33163#p33163 Bullet Physics]||forum||OpenMW||style="background-color:red;"|0.29.0|| | | [http://bulletphysics.org/Bullet/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=17&t=9335&p=33163#p33163 Bullet Physics]||forum||OpenMW||style="background-color:red;"|0.29.0|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://ubuntuforums.org/showthread.php?t=2164899&page=2 Ubuntu Forum]||forum||OpenMW||style="background-color:red;"|0.29.0|| | | [http://ubuntuforums.org/showthread.php?t=2164899&page=2 Ubuntu Forum]||forum||OpenMW||style="background-color:red;"|0.29.0|| |
Revision as of 16:08, 5 September 2016
Url | Project Page/Forum Post | Username | Version Update | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
This Wiki | 0.40.0 | |||
Group | OpenMW | 0.40.0 | Maintained by raevol | |
Project Page | OpenMW_org | 0.40.0 | Maintained by raevol | |
YouTube | Project Channel | 0.40.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa | |
Bethesda Softworks | Forums | OpenMW | 0.40.0 | |
Mod DB | Project Page | OpenMW | 0.39.0 | |
Scharesoft Portal | Forums (German) | OpenMW | 0.40.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
SureAI Forums | Forums (German) | OpenMW | 0.40.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
SureAI Forums | Forums (English) | OpenMW | 0.40.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
Tamriel Rebuilt | Forums | OpenMW | 0.40.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
TES Renewal Project | Forums | OpenMW | 0.40.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
Steam Users' Forums | forum | Jyby | 0.36.1 | |
freegamedev | forum | OpenMW | 0.29.0 | |
Qt recruitement bis | recruitement | OpenMW | 0.22.0 | |
gaming on linux | forum | OpenMW | 0.29.0 | |
Ogre 3D | forum | OpenMW | 0.29.0 | |
Bullet Physics | forum | OpenMW | 0.29.0 | |
Ubuntu Forum | forum | OpenMW | 0.29.0 | |
Great House Fliggerty | forum | OpenMW | 0.37.0 | |
Skyrim Nexus | forum | OpenMW | 0.23.0 | |
Morrowind Nexus forums | forum | OpenMW | 0.29.0 | |
Morrowind Nexus news | news | OpenMW | 0.29.0 | Extra password needed |
Gamedev | Project page | Image of the day | Maintained by Igro | |
Freecode | project page | OpenMW | 0.27 | Maintained by Myckel |
Steam Group | group | OpenMW | 0.29 | Maintained by WeirdSexy |