NPC Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NX9 Guards Complete {{dlmod|nexus|27765}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || NazoX9 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/26 || Centrello || Works as described. No console errors. | | NX9 Guards Complete {{dlmod|nexus|27765}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || NazoX9 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/26 || Centrello || Works as described. No console errors. | ||
|- | |||
| Ship Masters of Solstheim {{dlmod|nexus|44679}} || style="text-align:center"|1.1 || Frik || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/12/31 || Frik || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
|- | |||
| Ships of the Imperial Navy {{dlmod|nexus|42103}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Neoptolemus || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issue}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|2017 || ? || See [https://bugs.openmw.org/issues/3950 bug #3950] (this issue can be workarounded - just use a fixed mesh, attached to the bugreport). | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:42, 15 February 2018
This is a list of NPC mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Children of Morrowind E | 2.0 | Emma | OpenMW 0.41.0 | n.a. | Arashi Aganawa and <unknown> | Seems to work fine so far, however there is console output about missing animations and bones. | |
Dogs of Morrowind M | 1.0 | Neoptolemus | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/25 | Fizzol | Works as intended. No console output. | |
Dynamic Morrowind Towns N | 7.0 | Skibidyboparoobopadopa | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Causes a massive performance drop, although the mod itself appears to work as intended. | |
Imperial Presence N | 1.14 | cml33 | OpenMW 0.36.1 | n.a. | Slissith | Works as intended. | |
Less Generic NPCs Project A | n.a. | Cyrano Dark Master and more |
OpenMW 0.37.0 | n.a. | Amenophis Tinker |
Extra dialogue and backstories work as expected. Some issues with quests related to Bug 1465. Note that not all side quests tested yet. | |
Living Cities of Vvardenfell M | 3.13 | Helios Wrye |
OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Contains one script error, error script SC_Balmora1_3, line 138, column 40 (i71): Unexpected name. Nobody seems to operate on a schedule, no doors are locked at night (that are open in the day) and no more guards are on patrol. See further discussion at https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=4606 | |
Morrowind Children N | 1.0 | LegoManIAm94 | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Verification shows 4 script warnings in 3 scripts, where "elseif" has been used where I think "if" was intended, so results may not be as intended. Pickpocket attempts, and quest progress. | |
Morrowind Comes Alive N | 8.2 | Neoptolemus | OpenMW 0.42 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | As reported by Tinker on OpenMW 0.35.0, OpenMW-CS reports various problems. Bug #2180 is fixed in 0.34.0 although other issues discussed may still be valid, mainly missing data in the mod, giving numerous validation errors, also conflicts with CharGen Revamped mod causing character generation to happen twice. Nevertheless it appears to function with no major problems. | |
Nastier Camonna Tong M | 1.2 | Von Djangos | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Just a dialog replacer. Numerous missing voice files, otherwise it should work as intended. | |
NPC Additions M | 1.11 | x Starfire X | OpenMW 0.33.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Works as expected, but note that it uses leveled lists which are not easily merged in OpenMW yet. | |
NX9 Guards Complete N | 1.0 | NazoX9 | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/26 | Centrello | Works as described. No console errors. | |
Ship Masters of Solstheim N | 1.1 | Frik | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2016/12/31 | Frik | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Ships of the Imperial Navy N | 2.0 | Neoptolemus | OpenMW 0.42 | 2017 | ? | See bug #3950 (this issue can be workarounded - just use a fixed mesh, attached to the bugreport). |