Item Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master Slave Key {{dlmod|mmh|69-5527}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Deathbliss || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/01/14. || Durisat || Works as intended. | | Master Slave Key {{dlmod|mmh|69-5527}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Deathbliss || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/01/14. || Durisat || Works as intended. | ||
|- | |||
| Ring of weightless touch {{dlmod|mmh|87-13680}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Delophreaus || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.39.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Durisat || Works as intended. | |||
|- | |||
| Sell N Sail Galleon {{dlmod|mmh|44-3664}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Emberwolf & Solanaceae || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017|| Loriel || Errors in 2 scripts, boat_script and ship_script, missing ";" comment marker at beginning of divider lines. Other errors and warnings should have no effect. | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:37, 15 February 2018
This is a list of item mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Acheron's Camping Gear M | 2.0 | Acheron | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/02/21 | Arashi Aganawa | Works fine, however there are several console outputs about unknown variables, and one involving a local script being added twice, but it seems to have no effect on the mod what so ever. | |
Board Games N | 2.0 | Danae | OpenMW 0.42 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Boards are only available in Molag Mar, merchant stuck in walking animaiton, but boards can be purchased and work as intended. | |
Books of Vvardenfell F | 2.41 | Stuporstar (<unknown>) | OpenMW 0.34.0 | n.a. | PoorYorec Tinker |
Everything seems to work as expected though some books do have slightly different titles in the inventory than those in the books. | |
Chalk M | 3.1 | ManaUser | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/03/01 | Arashi Aganawa | Works as intended, no console output, however it does change some leveled lists, and OpenMW doesn't merge leveled lists yet. UPDATE - list leveller at https://github.com/jmelesky/omwllf (Python) - Loriel | |
Freed Slaves Counter M | 2.0 | mjr162006 | OpenMW 0.40.0 | n.a. | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
House of Mannequins N | 1.0 | Grumblepunk | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 07/17/2017 | Frik | Works as intended; no issues. | |
Map Deluxe M (Quest version and non-quest version) |
1.0 | ManaUser | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/02/03 | Arashi Aganawa | Works as intended. Both versions seem to work fine with no issues. | |
Master Slave Key M | 1.0 | Deathbliss | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/01/14. | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Ring of weightless touch M | 1.0 | Delophreaus | OpenMW 0.39.0 | n.a. | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Sell N Sail Galleon M | 1.0 | Emberwolf & Solanaceae | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Errors in 2 scripts, boat_script and ship_script, missing ";" comment marker at beginning of divider lines. Other errors and warnings should have no effect. |