Item Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+cat.; table fix) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Acheron's Camping Gear {{dlmod|mmh|4-8684}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Acheron || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/02/21 || Arashi Aganawa || Works fine. | | Acheron's Camping Gear {{dlmod|mmh|4-8684}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Acheron || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/02/21 || Arashi Aganawa || Works fine. | ||
|- | |||
| Barabus' Fireplaces {{dlmod|mmh|44-2891}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0|| Barabus || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || Mostly OK. Interior smoke may clip a little. Some NPC's are slightly repositioned to make room for the fireplaces - in Dirty Muriel's Cornerclub this causes funny jittery movement of Rissinia and Big Helende. | |||
|- | |||
| Barabus Graveyard {{dlmod|mmh|49-5715}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0|| Barabus || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || OK. | |||
|- | |||
| Battlespire Books {{dlmod|mmh|11-11339}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0|| Shasta Thorne || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || OK. | |||
|- | |||
| Beautiful Books Volume I: Grimoires {{dlmod|fliggerty|-1198}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Stuporstar || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || The books don't produce their effects when activated from inventory. World interaction seems to work fine. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Board Games {{dlmod|nexus|43180}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Danae|| style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issue}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/9/3 || Fizzol || The merchant is stuck in walking animation. | |Board Games {{dlmod|nexus|43180}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Danae|| style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issue}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/9/3 || Fizzol || The merchant is stuck in walking animation. | ||
Line 35: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chalk {{dlmod|mmh|53-11748}} || style="text-align:center"|3.1 || ManaUser || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/03/01 || Arashi Aganawa || Works as intended. | | Chalk {{dlmod|mmh|53-11748}} || style="text-align:center"|3.1 || ManaUser || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/03/01 || Arashi Aganawa || Works as intended. | ||
|- | |||
| Daggerfall Book Collection {{dlmod|mmh|69-2443}} || style="text-align:center"|1.1|| Michael Damon, aka Launcelot || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || OK. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Freed Slaves Counter {{dlmod|mmh|106-10497}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || mjr162006 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Durisat || Works as intended. | | Freed Slaves Counter {{dlmod|mmh|106-10497}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || mjr162006 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Durisat || Works as intended. | ||
|- | |||
| Grave Goods {{dlmod|author|url=http://hostx.me/morrowind/}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0|| ManaUser || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || From his MiniMods compilation. Appears to work. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hircine's Ring {{dlmod|mmh|68-9943}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Andres2310 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/01/18. || Durisat || Works as intended. | | Hircine's Ring {{dlmod|mmh|68-9943}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Andres2310 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/01/18. || Durisat || Works as intended. | ||
Line 43: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Imperial Airship {{dlmod|mmh|59-5165}} || style="text-align:center"|2.1 || Xan || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/02/20 || Elderking1986 || Works fine. No issues. | | Imperial Airship {{dlmod|mmh|59-5165}} || style="text-align:center"|2.1 || Xan || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/02/20 || Elderking1986 || Works fine. No issues. | ||
|- | |||
| Lots Of Rings {{dlmod|mmh|44-5635}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0|| Wulfgar || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || OK. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Map Deluxe {{dlmod|mmh|44-11771}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || ManaUser || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/02/03 || Arashi Aganawa || Works as intended. | | Map Deluxe {{dlmod|mmh|44-11771}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || ManaUser || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/02/03 || Arashi Aganawa || Works as intended. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master Slave Key {{dlmod|mmh|69-5527}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Deathbliss || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/01/14. || Durisat || Works as intended. | | Master Slave Key {{dlmod|mmh|69-5527}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Deathbliss || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/01/14. || Durisat || Works as intended. | ||
|- | |||
| Mournhold Clockmaker {{dlmod|mmh|44-4335}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0|| Barabus & Nigedo || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || Seems to be OK. | |||
|- | |||
| Mycroft's Scroll Maker {{dlmod|mmh|98-6394}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Mycroft || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|broken}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || Not working (intended vendors don't offer paper for enchanting). | |||
|- | |||
| Potted Plants {{dlmod|mmh|55-13840}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0|| andoreth || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || OK. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring of weightless touch {{dlmod|mmh|87-13680}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Delophreaus || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.39.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Durisat || Works as intended. | | Ring of weightless touch {{dlmod|mmh|87-13680}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Delophreaus || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.39.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Durisat || Works as intended. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sell N Sail Galleon {{dlmod|mmh|44-3664}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Emberwolf & Solanaceae || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017|| Loriel || Errors in 2 scripts, boat_script and ship_script, missing ";" comment marker at beginning of divider lines. | | Sell N Sail Galleon {{dlmod|mmh|44-3664}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Emberwolf & Solanaceae || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017|| Loriel || Errors in 2 scripts, boat_script and ship_script, missing ";" comment marker at beginning of divider lines. | ||
|- | |||
| Tale of the Devious Trader {{dlmod|mmh|68-11545}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0|| Xeth-Ban & JennaK || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || OK. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tempus Fugit Ring {{dlmod|mmh|18-7919}} || style="text-align:center"|1.3 || Abot || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended. | | Tempus Fugit Ring {{dlmod|mmh|18-7919}} || style="text-align:center"|1.3 || Abot || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Counting Plume {{dlmod|nexus|43054}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Trainwiz || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.1 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || Seems to work as expected. | | The Counting Plume {{dlmod|nexus|43054}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Trainwiz || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.1 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || Seems to work as expected. | ||
|- | |||
| Weareable Ascended Sleepers Robe {{dlmod|mmh|21-7154}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0|| H. Beast || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || OK. | |||
|- | |||
| Wings of the Queen of Bats {{dlmod|mmh|70-6338}} || style="text-align:center"|1.00|| TheOne&Only || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || Functions correctly. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wizardly Wardrobe {{dlmod|mmh|87-5531}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Deathbliss || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.39.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Durisat || Works as intended. | | Wizardly Wardrobe {{dlmod|mmh|87-5531}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Deathbliss || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.39.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Durisat || Works as intended. |
Revision as of 00:30, 25 June 2019
This is a list of item mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Acheron's Camping Gear M | 2.0 | Acheron | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/02/21 | Arashi Aganawa | Works fine. | |
Barabus' Fireplaces M | 2.0 | Barabus | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | Mostly OK. Interior smoke may clip a little. Some NPC's are slightly repositioned to make room for the fireplaces - in Dirty Muriel's Cornerclub this causes funny jittery movement of Rissinia and Big Helende. | |
Barabus Graveyard M | 1.0 | Barabus | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Battlespire Books M | 1.0 | Shasta Thorne | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Beautiful Books Volume I: Grimoires F | 1.0 | Stuporstar | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | The books don't produce their effects when activated from inventory. World interaction seems to work fine. | |
Board Games N | 2.0 | Danae | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | The merchant is stuck in walking animation. | |
Books of Vvardenfell F | 2.41 | Stuporstar (<unknown>) | OpenMW 0.34.0 | n.a. | PoorYorec Tinker |
Everything seems to work as expected. | |
Chalk M | 3.1 | ManaUser | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/03/01 | Arashi Aganawa | Works as intended. | |
Daggerfall Book Collection M | 1.1 | Michael Damon, aka Launcelot | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Freed Slaves Counter M | 2.0 | mjr162006 | OpenMW 0.40.0 | n.a. | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Grave Goods A | 2.0 | ManaUser | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | From his MiniMods compilation. Appears to work. | |
Hircine's Ring M | 1.0 | Andres2310 | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/01/18. | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
House of Mannequins N | 1.0 | Grumblepunk | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 07/17/2017 | Frik | Works as intended; no issues. | |
Imperial Airship M | 2.1 | Xan | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/02/20 | Elderking1986 | Works fine. No issues. | |
Lots Of Rings M | 1.0 | Wulfgar | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Map Deluxe M | 1.0 | ManaUser | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/02/03 | Arashi Aganawa | Works as intended. | |
Master Slave Key M | 1.0 | Deathbliss | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/01/14. | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Mournhold Clockmaker M | 1.0 | Barabus & Nigedo | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | Seems to be OK. | |
Mycroft's Scroll Maker M | 1.0 | Mycroft | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | Not working (intended vendors don't offer paper for enchanting). | |
Potted Plants M | 2.0 | andoreth | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Ring of weightless touch M | 1.0 | Delophreaus | OpenMW 0.39.0 | n.a. | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Sell N Sail Galleon M | 1.0 | Emberwolf & Solanaceae | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Errors in 2 scripts, boat_script and ship_script, missing ";" comment marker at beginning of divider lines. | |
Tale of the Devious Trader M | 1.0 | Xeth-Ban & JennaK | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Tempus Fugit Ring M | 1.3 | Abot | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
The Counting Plume N | 1.0 | Trainwiz | OpenMW 0.35.1 | n.a. | <unknown> | Seems to work as expected. | |
Weareable Ascended Sleepers Robe M | 1.0 | H. Beast | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Wings of the Queen of Bats M | 1.00 | TheOne&Only | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | Functions correctly. | |
Wizardly Wardrobe M | 2.0 | Deathbliss | OpenMW 0.39.0 | n.a. | Durisat | Works as intended. |