Outreach: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Updated GamingOnLinux, Great House Fliggerty, Mod DB, Scharesoft Portal, SureAI (English and German), Tamriel Rebuilt, TES Renewal, and World of Elder Scrolls.) |
(updated table to reflect current state) |
||
(38 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Url!!Project Page/Forum Post!!Username!!Version Update!!class="unsortable"|Comment | !Url!!Project Page/Forum Post!!Username!!Version Update!!class="unsortable"|Comment | ||
|-style="background:Wheat" | |-style="background:Wheat" | ||
| [https://www.facebook.com/OpenMW | | [http://openmw.org/wiki/index.php?title=Main_Page This Wiki] |||||| style="background-color:PaleGreen;"|0.48.0 || | ||
|-style="background:Wheat" | |||
| [https://www.facebook.com/OpenMW Facebook] || Group || OpenMW || style="background-color:PaleGreen;"|0.48.0 || Maintained by raevol | |||
|-style="background:Wheat" | |||
| [https://twitter.com/OpenMW_org Twitter] || Project Page || OpenMW_org || style="background-color:PaleGreen;"|0.48.0 || Maintained by testman | |||
|-style="background:Wheat" | |||
| [https://www.youtube.com/user/MrOpenMW YouTube] || Project Channel |||| style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | |||
|-style="background:Wheat" | |-style="background:Wheat" | ||
| [https:// | | [https://steamcommunity.com/groups/openmw/announcements/detail/3662040164089884342 Steam Community] || Project Group || OpenMW || style="background-color:PaleGreen;"|0.48.0 || Maintained by testman | ||
|-style="background:Wheat" | |-style="background:Wheat" | ||
| [https://www. | | [https://www.gamingonlinux.com/2023/07/morrowind-engine-replacement-openmw-v0-48-out-now-with-shaders/ GamingOnLinux] || News || OpenMW||style="background-color:PaleGreen;"|0.48.0 || (Last update by site admin liamdawe) | ||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |||
| [http://www.fliggerty.com/phpBB3/viewtopic.php?f=9&t=5169&p=102937#p102937 Great House Fliggerty] || Forums || OpenMW|| style="background-color:Orange;"|0.46.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | |||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |||
| [https://www.moddb.com/engines/openmw/ ModDB] || Project Page || OpenMW||style="background:Orange;"|0.45.0 || Maintained by ap0 | |||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [ | | [https://www.elderscrollsportal.de/themen/openmw.31220/page-6#post-1106190 Scharesoft Portal] || Forums (German) || OpenMW || style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [https:// | | [https://forum.sureai.net/viewtopic.php?p=108669#p108669 SureAI Forums] || Forums (English) || OpenMW || style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [ | | [https://forum.sureai.net/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=7266&p=107042#p107042 SureAI Forums] || Forums (German) || OpenMW || style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [ | | [https://www.tamriel-rebuilt.org/comment/22160#comment-22160 Tamriel Rebuilt] || Forums || OpenMW || style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [ | | [https://morroblivion.com/comment/88920#comment-88920 Morroblivion (TES Renewal Project)] || Forums || OpenMW ||style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [https://forum. | | [https://forum.worldofplayers.de/forum/threads/1474831-OpenMW-Release-und-Diskussionsthread/page3?p=26437102&viewfull=1#post26437102 World of Elder Scrolls] || Forums (German) || OpenMW || style="background-color:Orange;"|0.47.0 || Maintained by Atahualpa | ||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [ | | [http://forums.bethsoft.com/topic/1519358-openmw-thread-9/?p=25214954 Bethesda Softworks] || Forums || OpenMW || style="background-color:Grey;"|0.41.0 || Maintained by Okulo | ||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [http:// | | [http://forums.nexusmods.com/index.php?/topic/1059422-openmw/ Morrowind Nexus Forums]||Forums|| OpenMW ||style="background-color:Grey;"|0.29.0||Inactive (revive?) | ||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [ | | [http://www.nexusmods.com/morrowind/news/12318/? Morrowind Nexus News]||News|| OpenMW ||style="background-color:Grey;"|0.29.0||Inactive (revive?)<br>(Extra password needed) | ||
|-style="background:BurlyWood" | |-style="background:BurlyWood" | ||
| [https:// | | [https://warsztat.gd/projects/openmw Warsztat]||Project Page|| ||style="background-color:Grey;"|0.41.0|| Maintained by Lgro | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 19:30, 20 September 2023
Url | Project Page/Forum Post | Username | Version Update | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
This Wiki | 0.48.0 | |||
Group | OpenMW | 0.48.0 | Maintained by raevol | |
Project Page | OpenMW_org | 0.48.0 | Maintained by testman | |
YouTube | Project Channel | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa | |
Steam Community | Project Group | OpenMW | 0.48.0 | Maintained by testman |
GamingOnLinux | News | OpenMW | 0.48.0 | (Last update by site admin liamdawe) |
Great House Fliggerty | Forums | OpenMW | 0.46.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
ModDB | Project Page | OpenMW | 0.45.0 | Maintained by ap0 |
Scharesoft Portal | Forums (German) | OpenMW | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
SureAI Forums | Forums (English) | OpenMW | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
SureAI Forums | Forums (German) | OpenMW | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
Tamriel Rebuilt | Forums | OpenMW | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
Morroblivion (TES Renewal Project) | Forums | OpenMW | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
World of Elder Scrolls | Forums (German) | OpenMW | 0.47.0 | Maintained by Atahualpa |
Bethesda Softworks | Forums | OpenMW | 0.41.0 | Maintained by Okulo |
Morrowind Nexus Forums | Forums | OpenMW | 0.29.0 | Inactive (revive?) |
Morrowind Nexus News | News | OpenMW | 0.29.0 | Inactive (revive?) (Extra password needed) |
Warsztat | Project Page | 0.41.0 | Maintained by Lgro |