Companion Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Buddy and Holly, by Emma) |
(Added Blades Quest: Prophecy of the Lost Heir by Emma) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beryl {{dlmod|emma|Beryl}} || style="text-align:center"|n/a || Grumpy || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || Combat problem - see https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=4125&start=20#p46773. Hurd, the male version from the same location, would be similar | | Beryl {{dlmod|emma|Beryl}} || style="text-align:center"|n/a || Grumpy || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || Combat problem - see https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=4125&start=20#p46773. Hurd, the male version from the same location, would be similar | ||
|- | |||
| Blades Quest: Prophecy of the Lost Heir {{dlmod|emma|blade}} || style="text-align:center"|n/a || Emma || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || Script name problems - as Laura, Witchgirl etc. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Buddy and Holly {{dlmod|emma|Buddyholly}} || style="text-align:center"|n/a || Emma || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || Script name problems - as Laura, Witchgirl. | | Buddy and Holly {{dlmod|emma|Buddyholly}} || style="text-align:center"|n/a || Emma || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || Script name problems - as Laura, Witchgirl. |
Revision as of 14:38, 30 August 2017
This is a list of companion mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Beryl E | n/a | Grumpy | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Combat problem - see https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=4125&start=20#p46773. Hurd, the male version from the same location, would be similar | |
Blades Quest: Prophecy of the Lost Heir E | n/a | Emma | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Script name problems - as Laura, Witchgirl etc. | |
Buddy and Holly E | n/a | Emma | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Script name problems - as Laura, Witchgirl. | |
Companionable Cats E | n/a | Emma | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Kittens are fine, but cat models lack bounding box and fall through the floor. See https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=4125&start=20#p46777 and following | |
Healer Companion Comes by Road M | 1.0 | Melian | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Numerous errors when verifying in CS - such as empty spell names - but none have any apparent effect. | |
Julan, Ashlander Companion E | 2.02 | Kateri | OpenMW 0.38.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | See forum thread. Unplayable without script patch in forum thread. Even with the patch, only playable since 0.39.0 version. | |
Laura Craft Romance and Adventure E | 2.1 | Emma | OpenMW 0.42 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | 0.42 fixed a game-breaking name-clash problem. However, over-strict name checking of scripts rejects the main movement script, 11AA_LauraScript7.5 - initially it was rejected because of the leading numeral, now it is rejected because of the included "." - renaming this script makes the mod functional | |
Pack Donkeys E | n/a | Emma | OpenMW 0.42 | Aug 2017 | Loriel |
No problems noted, though there have been reports of what appear to be mod-clash related problems. | |
The White Wolf of Lokken E | 2.1 | Emma | OpenMW 0.42 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Numerous errors "Instance referencing non-existent object" and warnings of mismatched "if" and "endif" in scripts, and orphaned points in pathgrids, but main quest works with no obvious problems. Name clash between Companion and Journal entry would probably have killed the mod prior to fixing in OpenMW 0.42. | |
Thief Companion Constance E | 1.2 | Emma and Grumpy | OpenMW 0.42 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Three issues, see discussion at https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=4125#p46635 - weapon sheathing problem identified by Emma, spurious parameter in spell removal causing script errors, and bug with addtopic, see https://bugs.openmw.org/issues/3846 | |
Witchgirl Adventure E | 1.1 | Emma | OpenMW 0.42 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | over-strict name checking of scripts rejects the main movement scripts, 11AA_LeifScript4.4 and 11AA_MorganaScript4.4 - initially they were rejected because of the leading numeral, now they are rejected because of the included "." - renaming these scripts makes the mod functional. | |
Wolf Companion E | 3.1 | Grumpy and Emma | OpenMW 0.42 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | No apparent problems, though earlier versions of the mod have caused difficulties. |