Armor and Weapon Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thunderforge (talk | contribs) (Adding mods from Morrowind May Modathon 2018) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Akavirian Armor {{dlmod|mmh|4-6058}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Ronin || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issue}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/02/21 || Arashi Aganawa || Mostly works, however there is an issue with the scout boots that makes them appear further down your legs, causing a gap between the boots and your legs. furthermore the new npc (a new race to boot) seems fine at first, but if he is killed, his mesh becomes distorted and his tail flips upside down so you can see into the back of his tail. Not sure if I worded that right. There is some console output: RigGeometry did not find bone bip 01 tail. There are several of these instances and each ends in some number after tail. | | Akavirian Armor {{dlmod|mmh|4-6058}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Ronin || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issue}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/02/21 || Arashi Aganawa || Mostly works, however there is an issue with the scout boots that makes them appear further down your legs, causing a gap between the boots and your legs. furthermore the new npc (a new race to boot) seems fine at first, but if he is killed, his mesh becomes distorted and his tail flips upside down so you can see into the back of his tail. Not sure if I worded that right. There is some console output: RigGeometry did not find bone bip 01 tail. There are several of these instances and each ends in some number after tail. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Almighty Artifacts {{dlmod|web|url=http://mw.modhistory.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=141&t=6855}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0.0 || abiel0530 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus| | | Almighty Artifacts {{dlmod|web|url=http://mw.modhistory.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=141&t=6855}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0.0 || abiel0530 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.43.0 || style="text-align:center"|June 10, 2018 ||Rstevenson1976|| Works as intended | ||
|- | |||
| Better Moon and Star {{dlmod|nexus|45629}} || style="text-align:center"|Final || King Feraligatr || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.43.0|| style="text-align:center"|June 10, 2018 ||Rstevenson1976|| Works as intended | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Meskoa Particle Weapons {{dlmod|nexus|/37007}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || FIM || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/01 || Frik || Works as intended; no console outputs. | | Meskoa Particle Weapons {{dlmod|nexus|/37007}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || FIM || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/01 || Frik || Works as intended; no console outputs. | ||
Line 38: | Line 39: | ||
| Silt Strider Armor {{dlmod|mmh|31-13138}} || style="text-align:center"|1.75 || Melchior Dahrk || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/02/23 || Arashi Aganawa || Works as intended. When you have the shield from the cavern of the incarnate, it seems to show up black on the "paper doll" in the inventory screen, but appears fine when you see yourself in third person, or see it while in first. Weapons tested as well, they work fine, and the guards spawn with both unecnanted and enchanted versions as they should (they have one or the other, not both). | | Silt Strider Armor {{dlmod|mmh|31-13138}} || style="text-align:center"|1.75 || Melchior Dahrk || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/02/23 || Arashi Aganawa || Works as intended. When you have the shield from the cavern of the incarnate, it seems to show up black on the "paper doll" in the inventory screen, but appears fine when you see yourself in third person, or see it while in first. Weapons tested as well, they work fine, and the guards spawn with both unecnanted and enchanted versions as they should (they have one or the other, not both). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simple Item Addition {{dlmod|nexus|45623}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Aleist3r || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus| | | Simple Item Addition {{dlmod|nexus|45623}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Aleist3r || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.43.0|| style="text-align:center"|June 10, 2018 ||Rstevenson1976|| Works as intended | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weapon Compilation Mod {{dlmod|mmh|98-15002}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Farrp || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|broken}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.36.1 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || Weapons cannot be added to NPCs via leveled list (related to [https://bugs.openmw.org/issues/2404 Bug 2404]). Initialization script fails when exiting the Census and Excise Office. | | Weapon Compilation Mod {{dlmod|mmh|98-15002}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Farrp || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|broken}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.36.1 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || Weapons cannot be added to NPCs via leveled list (related to [https://bugs.openmw.org/issues/2404 Bug 2404]). Initialization script fails when exiting the Census and Excise Office. | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 00:45, 11 June 2018
This is a list of armor and weapon mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Akavirian Armor M | 1.0 | Ronin | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/02/21 | Arashi Aganawa | Mostly works, however there is an issue with the scout boots that makes them appear further down your legs, causing a gap between the boots and your legs. furthermore the new npc (a new race to boot) seems fine at first, but if he is killed, his mesh becomes distorted and his tail flips upside down so you can see into the back of his tail. Not sure if I worded that right. There is some console output: RigGeometry did not find bone bip 01 tail. There are several of these instances and each ends in some number after tail. | |
Almighty Artifacts W | 1.0.0 | abiel0530 | OpenMW 0.43.0 | June 10, 2018 | Rstevenson1976 | Works as intended | |
Better Moon and Star N | Final | King Feraligatr | OpenMW 0.43.0 | June 10, 2018 | Rstevenson1976 | Works as intended | |
Meskoa Particle Weapons N | 1.0 | FIM | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/01 | Frik | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Silt Strider Armor M | 1.75 | Melchior Dahrk | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/02/23 | Arashi Aganawa | Works as intended. When you have the shield from the cavern of the incarnate, it seems to show up black on the "paper doll" in the inventory screen, but appears fine when you see yourself in third person, or see it while in first. Weapons tested as well, they work fine, and the guards spawn with both unecnanted and enchanted versions as they should (they have one or the other, not both). | |
Simple Item Addition N | 1.0 | Aleist3r | OpenMW 0.43.0 | June 10, 2018 | Rstevenson1976 | Works as intended | |
Weapon Compilation Mod M | 2.0 | Farrp | OpenMW 0.36.1 | n.a. | <unknown> | Weapons cannot be added to NPCs via leveled list (related to Bug 2404). Initialization script fails when exiting the Census and Excise Office. |