Companion Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thunderforge (talk | contribs) (Creating page) |
Thunderforge (talk | contribs) (Moving The Witchgirl Adventure from the main page) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://mw.modhistory.com/download-24-4406 Laura Craft Romance and Adventure] || style="text-align:center"|2.1 || Emma || style="text-align:center"|[[File:Icon_Red.png|45 px|Currently broken.]] || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.1 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || The issue which was the reason for mod not working is fixed since 0.37.0. Current behavior: Still broken in 0.41.0; Laura is functional as an NPC with companion share, and her house works fine, but she will not follow as a companion. It's been suggested in the forum that this has something to do with scripts a) beginning with numerals and/or b) containing version numbers in their names. | | [http://mw.modhistory.com/download-24-4406 Laura Craft Romance and Adventure] || style="text-align:center"|2.1 || Emma || style="text-align:center"|[[File:Icon_Red.png|45 px|Currently broken.]] || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.1 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || The issue which was the reason for mod not working is fixed since 0.37.0. Current behavior: Still broken in 0.41.0; Laura is functional as an NPC with companion share, and her house works fine, but she will not follow as a companion. It's been suggested in the forum that this has something to do with scripts a) beginning with numerals and/or b) containing version numbers in their names. | ||
|- | |||
| [http://mw.modhistory.com/download-68-8664 The Witchgirl Adventure] || style="text-align:center"|1.1 || Emma || style="text-align:center"|[[File:Icon_Blue.png|45 px|Needs re-testing.]] || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.1 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Loriel || Wasn't working in 0.35.1 version; issue which was the reason of it is fixed and current behavior is unknown. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 00:34, 16 July 2017
This is a list of companion mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Julan, Ashlander Companion | 2.02 | Kateri | OpenMW 0.38.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | See forum thread. Unplayable without script patch in forum thread. Even with the patch, only playable since 0.39.0 version. | |
Laura Craft Romance and Adventure | 2.1 | Emma | OpenMW 0.35.1 | n.a. | <unknown> | The issue which was the reason for mod not working is fixed since 0.37.0. Current behavior: Still broken in 0.41.0; Laura is functional as an NPC with companion share, and her house works fine, but she will not follow as a companion. It's been suggested in the forum that this has something to do with scripts a) beginning with numerals and/or b) containing version numbers in their names. | |
The Witchgirl Adventure | 1.1 | Emma | OpenMW 0.35.1 | n.a. | Loriel | Wasn't working in 0.35.1 version; issue which was the reason of it is fixed and current behavior is unknown. |