Creature Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="text-align:left;font-size:100%;font-style:italic;font-weight:normal;width:6%"|Tester(s) | ! style="text-align:left;font-size:100%;font-style:italic;font-weight:normal;width:6%"|Tester(s) | ||
! class="unsortable" style="text-align:left;font-size:100%;font-style:italic;font-weight:normal;width:35%"|Comments | ! class="unsortable" style="text-align:left;font-size:100%;font-style:italic;font-weight:normal;width:35%"|Comments | ||
|- | |||
| Alit replacer - Aendemika of Vvardenfell {{dlmod|nexus|42520}} || style="text-align:center"|1.00 || Tiddy || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|2018/12/01 || akortunov || Works as intended. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cait's Critters Unleashed {{dlmod|mmh|8-7197}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Hoghead the Horrible|| style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/29 || Fizzol || Mod needs to be opened in MW CS and re-saved to eliminate duplicate spawns, same error in vanilla MW. Otherwise works as intended. | | Cait's Critters Unleashed {{dlmod|mmh|8-7197}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Hoghead the Horrible|| style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/29 || Fizzol || Mod needs to be opened in MW CS and re-saved to eliminate duplicate spawns, same error in vanilla MW. Otherwise works as intended. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cait's Moose on Solstheim {{dlmod|mmh|44-2606}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0|| Cait Sith & Pseron Wyrd || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || OK. | |||
|- | |||
| Creatorium Part 1 - Waters and Shores {{dlmod|nexus|43496}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || R-Zero || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || n.a. || Appears to work as intended. | |||
|- | |||
| Creatures {{dlmod|nexus|30563}} || style="text-align:center"|XI || Piratelord || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || n.a. || Works as intended. | |||
|- | |||
| Kagouti replacer - Aendemika of Vvardenfell {{dlmod|nexus|42523}} || style="text-align:center"|1.00 || Tiddy || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|2018/12/01 || akortunov || Works as intended. | |||
|- | |||
| Rat;s Galore (aka "Rats") {{dlmod|author|url=https://gamebanana.com/gamefiles/1457}} || style="text-align:center"|1 || The Wanderer and melixover || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}}|| style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.44.0 || style="text-align:center"|2019/03/13 || wertercatt|| Mod works as intended | |||
|- | |||
| Silt Striders {{dlmod|nexus|42267}} || style="text-align:center"|1.19a || abot || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|2018/06/27 || Amenophis || Fully playable. | |||
|- | |||
| Water Life {{dlmod|nexus|42417}} || style="text-align:center"|1.21 || abot || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.43.0 || style="text-align:center"|November 2017 || Loriel || Works as intended. | |||
|- | |||
| Where are all birds going? {{dlmod|nexus|43128}} || style="text-align:center"|1.18 || abot || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}}|| style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.44.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || n.a.|| Should work without major issues. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Mod compatibility]] |
Latest revision as of 23:54, 24 June 2019
This is a list of creature mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Alit replacer - Aendemika of Vvardenfell N | 1.00 | Tiddy | OpenMW 0.45.0 | 2018/12/01 | akortunov | Works as intended. | |
Cait's Critters Unleashed M | 2.0 | Hoghead the Horrible | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/29 | Fizzol | Mod needs to be opened in MW CS and re-saved to eliminate duplicate spawns, same error in vanilla MW. Otherwise works as intended. | |
Cait's Moose on Solstheim M | 1.0 | Cait Sith & Pseron Wyrd | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Creatorium Part 1 - Waters and Shores N | 1.0 | R-Zero | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | n.a. | Appears to work as intended. | |
Creatures N | XI | Piratelord | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | n.a. | Works as intended. | |
Kagouti replacer - Aendemika of Vvardenfell N | 1.00 | Tiddy | OpenMW 0.45.0 | 2018/12/01 | akortunov | Works as intended. | |
Rat;s Galore (aka "Rats") A | 1 | The Wanderer and melixover | OpenMW 0.44.0 | 2019/03/13 | wertercatt | Mod works as intended | |
Silt Striders N | 1.19a | abot | OpenMW 0.45.0 | 2018/06/27 | Amenophis | Fully playable. | |
Water Life N | 1.21 | abot | OpenMW 0.43.0 | November 2017 | Loriel | Works as intended. | |
Where are all birds going? N | 1.18 | abot | OpenMW 0.44.0 | n.a. | n.a. | Should work without major issues. |