Creature Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cait's Critters Unleashed {{dlmod|mmh|8-7197}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Hoghead the Horrible|| style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/29 || Fizzol || Mod needs to be opened in MW CS and re-saved to eliminate duplicate spawns, same error in vanilla MW. Otherwise works as intended. | | Cait's Critters Unleashed {{dlmod|mmh|8-7197}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Hoghead the Horrible|| style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/29 || Fizzol || Mod needs to be opened in MW CS and re-saved to eliminate duplicate spawns, same error in vanilla MW. Otherwise works as intended. | ||
|- | |||
| Creatorium Part 1 - Waters and Shores {{dlmod|nexus|43496}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || R-Zero || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || Appears to work as intended. | |||
|- | |||
| Creatures {{dlmod|nexus|30563}} || style="text-align:center"|XI || Piratelord || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || Should be issue-free since 0.35.0 version. | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 06:54, 14 February 2018
This is a list of creature mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Cait's Critters Unleashed M | 2.0 | Hoghead the Horrible | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/29 | Fizzol | Mod needs to be opened in MW CS and re-saved to eliminate duplicate spawns, same error in vanilla MW. Otherwise works as intended. | |
Creatorium Part 1 - Waters and Shores N | 1.0 | R-Zero | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Appears to work as intended. | |
Creatures N | XI | Piratelord | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Should be issue-free since 0.35.0 version. |