House Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Kahleigh's Retreat and Marc Morie Estate) |
(Added Marandus Abode and Caldera Orchard) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Balmora Stronghold {{dlmod|nexus|43069}} || style="text-align:center"|1.1 || Lazz || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|07/17/2017 || Frik || Updated by Frik for OpenMW compatibility. Ensure '''Balmora Stronghold Open Morrowind compatible''' is downloaded. Located under Optional Files. Works As Intended. | | Balmora Stronghold {{dlmod|nexus|43069}} || style="text-align:center"|1.1 || Lazz || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|07/17/2017 || Frik || Updated by Frik for OpenMW compatibility. Ensure '''Balmora Stronghold Open Morrowind compatible''' is downloaded. Located under Optional Files. Works As Intended. | ||
|- | |||
| Caldera Orchard {{dlmod|mmh|44-13966}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Crankgorilla || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work As intended. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| (Clean) The Apartment {{dlmod|emma|Apartement}} || style="text-align:center"|N/A || Grumpy || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || Works As Intended. | | (Clean) The Apartment {{dlmod|emma|Apartement}} || style="text-align:center"|N/A || Grumpy || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || Works As Intended. | ||
Line 49: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lotus Moon {{dlmod|nexus|43196}} || style="text-align:center"|1.2 || Liramei || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"| 2017/9/4|| Fizzol || Works as intended, with no console errors. | | Lotus Moon {{dlmod|nexus|43196}} || style="text-align:center"|1.2 || Liramei || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"| 2017/9/4|| Fizzol || Works as intended, with no console errors. | ||
|- | |||
| Marandus Abode {{dlmod|mmh|44-7172}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Princess Stomper || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issue}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"| Sep 2017|| Loriel || Several if/elseif/endif warnings in CS verification - not clear if the scripts work as intended. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mage's Guild Quarters {{dlmod|nexus|43596}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Vals_Fan || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"| Oct 2016|| Fizzol || Works as intended. | | Mage's Guild Quarters {{dlmod|nexus|43596}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Vals_Fan || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"| Oct 2016|| Fizzol || Works as intended. |
Revision as of 12:04, 6 September 2017
This is a list of house mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Alladin's Bottle Revamp M | 1.1 | Kiteflyer61 updated by Tarius |
OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/01/22 | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Ascadian Rose Cottage N | 1.0 | Korana | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Asgard E | 3.3 | Grumpy | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Balmora Balconyhouse N | 1.0 | Ravensong | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/25 | Centrello | Works as intended, no console output. Re-checked with 0.42, but reported working (unknown tester) from version 0.33. | |
Balmora Stronghold N | 1.1 | Lazz | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 07/17/2017 | Frik | Updated by Frik for OpenMW compatibility. Ensure Balmora Stronghold Open Morrowind compatible is downloaded. Located under Optional Files. Works As Intended. | |
Caldera Orchard M | 1.0 | Crankgorilla | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work As intended. | |
(Clean) The Apartment E | N/A | Grumpy | OpenMW 0.42 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Works As Intended. | |
Dagon Fel Mill N | 1.8 | Kursan aka Thondur | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Mod works but has significant missing textures. | |
Kahleighs Retreat M | 1.2 | kwshipman & MWDeuce | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Lakeside House N | 1.13 | VesnaBrucoms | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Works as intended. | |
Living Tower F | 1.5 | iamnone | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to works as intended. | |
Lotus Moon N | 1.2 | Liramei | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/4 | Fizzol | Works as intended, with no console errors. | |
Marandus Abode M | 2.0 | Princess Stomper | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Several if/elseif/endif warnings in CS verification - not clear if the scripts work as intended. | |
Mage's Guild Quarters N | 1.0 | Vals_Fan | OpenMW 0.40.0 | Oct 2016 | Fizzol | Works as intended. | |
Magus Realm Tower N | 2 | Korana | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Mori Mountain Estate M | 2.01 | Marc | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended, numerous verification errors but unlikely to be visible in-game. | |
River House | n/a | Calislahn | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to works as intended. | |
Seyda Neen House N | 1.1 | Mr. A. A. | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Seyda Neen Shack M | 1.0 | Baratheon79 | OpenMW 0.40.0 | Oct 2016 | Fizzol | Works as intended. | |
Solstheim Castle N | 1.1 | Korana | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Name problem in script KO_GlassDisplayScript will prevent it running. Probably no significant effect on gameplay. | |
Solstheim Winter Home N | 1.0 | PRP | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2016/12/26 | Frik | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Tel Magus M | 1.0 | Aragon | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Trelain's Basement D | 1.0 | Trelaine | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/12/18 | Trelaine | No errors discovered. Lots of testing. |