Item Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) (Created page with "This is a list of item mods for ''The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind'' that have been tested with OpenMW. For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. Fo...") |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Acheron's Camping Gear {{dlmod|mmh|4-8684}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Acheron || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/02/21 || Arashi Aganawa || Works fine, however there are several console outputs about unknown variables, and one involving a local script being added twice, but it seems to have no effect on the mod what so ever. | | Acheron's Camping Gear {{dlmod|mmh|4-8684}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Acheron || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/02/21 || Arashi Aganawa || Works fine, however there are several console outputs about unknown variables, and one involving a local script being added twice, but it seems to have no effect on the mod what so ever. | ||
|- | |||
|Board Games {{dlmod|nexus|43180}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Danae|| style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|2017/9/3 || Fizzol || Boards are only available in Molag Mar, merchant stuck in walking animaiton, but boards can be purchased and work as intended. | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 06:10, 14 February 2018
This is a list of item mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Acheron's Camping Gear M | 2.0 | Acheron | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/02/21 | Arashi Aganawa | Works fine, however there are several console outputs about unknown variables, and one involving a local script being added twice, but it seems to have no effect on the mod what so ever. | |
Board Games N | 2.0 | Danae | OpenMW 0.42 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Boards are only available in Molag Mar, merchant stuck in walking animaiton, but boards can be purchased and work as intended. |