Item Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Board Games {{dlmod|nexus|43180}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Danae|| style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|2017/9/3 || Fizzol || Boards are only available in Molag Mar, merchant stuck in walking animaiton, but boards can be purchased and work as intended. | |Board Games {{dlmod|nexus|43180}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Danae|| style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|2017/9/3 || Fizzol || Boards are only available in Molag Mar, merchant stuck in walking animaiton, but boards can be purchased and work as intended. | ||
|- | |||
| Books of Vvardenfell {{dlmod|fliggerty|0-880}} || style="text-align:center"|2.41 || Stuporstar (<unknown>) || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.34.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || PoorYorec<br />Tinker || Everything seems to work as expected though some books do have slightly different titles in the inventory than those in the books. | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 06:26, 14 February 2018
This is a list of item mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Acheron's Camping Gear M | 2.0 | Acheron | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/02/21 | Arashi Aganawa | Works fine, however there are several console outputs about unknown variables, and one involving a local script being added twice, but it seems to have no effect on the mod what so ever. | |
Board Games N | 2.0 | Danae | OpenMW 0.42 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Boards are only available in Molag Mar, merchant stuck in walking animaiton, but boards can be purchased and work as intended. | |
Books of Vvardenfell F | 2.41 | Stuporstar (<unknown>) | OpenMW 0.34.0 | n.a. | PoorYorec Tinker |
Everything seems to work as expected though some books do have slightly different titles in the inventory than those in the books. |