Overhaul Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| JSP's Mines and Caverns {{dlmod|nexus|44893}} || style="text-align:center"|3.1 || Jsp25 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|unknown}} || style="text-align:center"|? || style="text-align:center"|? || ? || Needs to be tested because it's on the [https://youtu.be/cWkQb9au9Ns Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017] | | JSP's Mines and Caverns {{dlmod|nexus|44893}} || style="text-align:center"|3.1 || Jsp25 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|unknown}} || style="text-align:center"|? || style="text-align:center"|? || ? || Needs to be tested because it's on the [https://youtu.be/cWkQb9au9Ns Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017] | ||
|- | |||
| Morrowind Crafting {{dlmod|web|url=http://denina.fliggerty.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=33&t=163&start=10}}<br /> fixed Version {{dlmod|web|url=http://denina.fliggerty.com/forum/download/file.php?id=89}} || style="text-align:center"|2.1 || Tocatta || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Tinker || New version supplied by Tocatta, with fixed scripts.<br />Tester - Tinker<br />Getting an infinite loop when trying to mine while on 0.37 Dev Revision 681cbaf0. Tester - NtM | |||
|- | |||
| Morrowind Rebirth {{dlmod|moddb|morrowind-rebirth}} {{dlmod|nexus|37795}} || style="text-align:center"|4.13 || Trancemaster_1988 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/02|| Thunderforge || Author says it is compatible with OpenMW. It requires MCP for vanilla Morrowind in order to support (real) bump maps, but since OpenMW handles them already, it is compatible. | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 08:03, 15 February 2018
This is a list of mods that are overhaul mods of The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Dwemer Rebirth Project N | 1.7 | RubberMan | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
JSP's Mines and Caverns N | 3.1 | Jsp25 | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
Morrowind Crafting W fixed Version W |
2.1 | Tocatta | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | Tinker | New version supplied by Tocatta, with fixed scripts. Tester - Tinker Getting an infinite loop when trying to mine while on 0.37 Dev Revision 681cbaf0. Tester - NtM | |
Morrowind Rebirth D N | 4.13 | Trancemaster_1988 | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/02 | Thunderforge | Author says it is compatible with OpenMW. It requires MCP for vanilla Morrowind in order to support (real) bump maps, but since OpenMW handles them already, it is compatible. |