Overhaul Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Morrowind Rebirth {{dlmod|moddb|morrowind-rebirth}} {{dlmod|nexus|37795}} || style="text-align:center"|4.13 || Trancemaster_1988 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/02|| Thunderforge || Author says it is compatible with OpenMW. It requires MCP for vanilla Morrowind in order to support (real) bump maps, but since OpenMW handles them already, it is compatible. | | Morrowind Rebirth {{dlmod|moddb|morrowind-rebirth}} {{dlmod|nexus|37795}} || style="text-align:center"|4.13 || Trancemaster_1988 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/02|| Thunderforge || Author says it is compatible with OpenMW. It requires MCP for vanilla Morrowind in order to support (real) bump maps, but since OpenMW handles them already, it is compatible. | ||
|- | |||
| Seyda Neen Expanded {{dlmod|mmh|44-6052}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Strider || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|Nov 2016 || Fizzol || Seems to work as intended. No obvious issues. | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:45, 15 February 2018
This is a list of mods that are overhaul mods of The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Dwemer Rebirth Project N | 1.7 | RubberMan | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
JSP's Mines and Caverns N | 3.1 | Jsp25 | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
Morrowind Crafting W fixed Version W |
2.1 | Tocatta | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | Tinker | New version supplied by Tocatta, with fixed scripts. Tester - Tinker Getting an infinite loop when trying to mine while on 0.37 Dev Revision 681cbaf0. Tester - NtM | |
Morrowind Rebirth D N | 4.13 | Trancemaster_1988 | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/02 | Thunderforge | Author says it is compatible with OpenMW. It requires MCP for vanilla Morrowind in order to support (real) bump maps, but since OpenMW handles them already, it is compatible. | |
Seyda Neen Expanded M | 1.0 | Strider | OpenMW 0.40.0 | Nov 2016 | Fizzol | Seems to work as intended. No obvious issues. |