Quest Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| City of Balmora - Hlaalu Expansion {{dlmod|nexus|45324}} || style="text-align:center"|1.10 || Praedator, EnvyDeveloper || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|unknown}} || style="text-align:center"|? || style="text-align:center"|? || ? || Needs to be tested because it's on the [https://youtu.be/cWkQb9au9Ns Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017] | | City of Balmora - Hlaalu Expansion {{dlmod|nexus|45324}} || style="text-align:center"|1.10 || Praedator, EnvyDeveloper || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|unknown}} || style="text-align:center"|? || style="text-align:center"|? || ? || Needs to be tested because it's on the [https://youtu.be/cWkQb9au9Ns Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017] | ||
|- | |||
| Crypts of the Dead {{dlmod|mmh|68-7240}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Crypts of the Dead || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Should work as intended - no significant verification errors or warnings. | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 06:51, 14 February 2018
This is a list of quest mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Balmora Council Club M | 1.0 | Princess Stomper | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Bloodwind N | 1.3 | MattTheBagel | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
Caldera Mine Expanded N | 1.28 | Team Dreamy Dremora | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
City of Balmora - Hlaalu Expansion N | 1.10 | Praedator, EnvyDeveloper | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
Crypts of the Dead M | 1.0 | Crypts of the Dead | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Should work as intended - no significant verification errors or warnings. |