Quest Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
For instructions on how to install mods, see [[mod installation]]. For more information about mods, see [[mod status]]. | For instructions on how to install mods, see [[mod installation]]. For more information about mods, see [[mod status]]. | ||
For total overhauls of entire regions and major aspects of gameplay, as well as addition of massive land areas, see [[Overhaul Mods]]. | |||
For "mods" which effectively replace the game and turn it into a new game running in the OpenMW engine, see [[Total Conversion Mods]]. | |||
<table class="mw-collapsible<noinclude> mw-collapsed</noinclude>" style="width:75%"> | <table class="mw-collapsible<noinclude> mw-collapsed</noinclude>" style="width:75%"> | ||
Line 28: | Line 32: | ||
! class="unsortable" style="text-align:left;font-size:100%;font-style:italic;font-weight:normal;width:35%"|Comments | ! class="unsortable" style="text-align:left;font-size:100%;font-style:italic;font-weight:normal;width:35%"|Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ancient Foes {{dlmod|fliggerty|-1193}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Darkelfguy || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|n/a || style="text-align:center"|n/a || n/a || OpenMW compatibility declared by author. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Balmora Council Club {{dlmod|mmh|68-7145}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Princess Stomper || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Creeper's Quest {{dlmod|mmh|11-12712}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Danjb || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"| Aug 2019 || Iolite || OK. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crypts of the Dead {{dlmod|mmh|68-7240}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Crypts of the Dead || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Should work as intended - no significant verification errors or warnings. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Daedric Sorcery {{dlmod|mmh|68-4488}} and {{dlmod|emma|edvardmd}} || style="text-align:center"|1.2 || Edwardsmd || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Errors in CS verification, most can be ignored, but 2 scripts need typoes fixing - CovenDead (remove commas) and TenevialRing (convert colon to semicolon). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Deus Ex Machina - A Steampunkyish Mod {{dlmod|nexus|34725}} || style="text-align:center"|3.6 || Trainwiz || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|testit}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || n.a. || As of 0.35.0, the mod is partially playable. Some meshes don't appear and OpenMW-CS is unable to load the plugin due to errors. Update: see https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&p=49550#p49550 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Expedition to Mzelthuand {{dlmod|nexus|45229}} || style="text-align:center"|2.2 || Team Dreamy Dremora || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|incompatible}} || style="text-align:center"|— || style="text-align:center"|— || — || Requires MWSE, which is not compatible with OpenMW. | | Expedition to Mzelthuand {{dlmod|nexus|45229}} || style="text-align:center"|2.2 || Team Dreamy Dremora || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|incompatible}} || style="text-align:center"|— || style="text-align:center"|— || — || Requires MWSE, which is not compatible with OpenMW. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hagrnat Flying Fortress {{dlmod|nexus|38056}} || style="text-align:center"|4.0 || Gazoline || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|2017/9/3 || Fizzol || Works as intended. No console errors. | |Hagrnat Flying Fortress {{dlmod|nexus|38056}} || style="text-align:center"|4.0 || Gazoline || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/9/3 || Fizzol || Works as intended. No console errors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Havish [http://www.moddb.com/downloads/havish-v13 Mod db] || style="text-align:center"|1.3 || JOG || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Numerous errors and warnings when verifying in CS - most can be ignored, but syntax error in script ZH_TG_16_Questscript probably breaks a quest. | |Havish [http://www.moddb.com/downloads/havish-v13 Mod db] || style="text-align:center"|1.3 || JOG || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Numerous errors and warnings when verifying in CS - most can be ignored, but syntax error in script ZH_TG_16_Questscript probably breaks a quest. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Illuminated Order {{dlmod|mmh|68-6954}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0c || Charles J Devito || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus| | | Illuminated Order {{dlmod|mmh|68-6954}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0c || Charles J Devito || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|broken}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017|| Loriel || Numerous errors in scripts render its main questline unfinishable. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Immersive Madness {{dlmod|nexus|44983}} || style="text-align:center"|0.97 || rot || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017|| Loriel || | | Immersive Madness {{dlmod|nexus|44983}} || style="text-align:center"|0.97 || rot || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017|| Loriel || Should perform as intended. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leaves of Lorien {{dlmod|mmh|68-10492}} || style="text-align:center"|1.3.1 || Westly || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended. | | Leaves of Lorien {{dlmod|mmh|68-10492}} || style="text-align:center"|1.3.1 || Westly || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mages Guild Revamped {{dlmod|nexus|42392}} || style="text-align:center"|4.2 || Magistrate || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || One script errors due to name - not clear how much impact this has. Broken door in Sadrith Mora potentially breaks mages quests, possibly thieves too. | | Mages Guild Revamped {{dlmod|nexus|42392}} || style="text-align:center"|4.2 || Magistrate || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || One script errors due to name - not clear how much impact this has. Broken door in Sadrith Mora potentially breaks mages quests, possibly thieves too. | ||
|- | |||
| Main Quest {{dlmod|nexus|45614}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || ThatDwemerGuy || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"| OpenMW 0.43.0 || style="text-align:center"|June 10, 2018 || Rstevenson1976 || Works as intended | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Minor Quests {{dlmod|mmh|68-7039}} || style="text-align:center"|1.2 || Cutthroat Mods || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended. | | Minor Quests {{dlmod|mmh|68-7039}} || style="text-align:center"|1.2 || Cutthroat Mods || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nevena's Twin Lamps and Slave Hunters {{dlmod|mmh|68-4457}} || style="text-align:center"|1.5 || Nevena || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Errors and warnings in verification in CS, but none should have any effect in the game. | | Nevena's Twin Lamps and Slave Hunters {{dlmod|mmh|68-4457}} || style="text-align:center"|1.5 || Nevena || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Errors and warnings in verification in CS, but none should have any effect in the game. | ||
|- | |||
| NeverHalls {{dlmod|fliggerty|-504}} || style="text-align:center"|2 || Midgetalien and Vality7 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|broken}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || You can visit the dungeon, but its interior textures will appear extremely glossy. Likely caused by fake bump-mapping glitch. Same should be true for the mod's expansion, [http://download.fliggerty.com/download--505 ForgottenHalls]. | |||
|- | |||
| Remiros' Tombs Expansion {{dlmod|nexus|45616}} || style="text-align:center"|1.3.1 || Remiros || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"| OpenMW 0.43.0 || style="text-align:center"| June 10, 2018 || Rstevenson1976 || Appears to be working as intended | |||
|- | |||
| Samarys Ancestral Tomb Expanded {{dlmod|nexus|45612}} || style="text-align:center"|1.1.1 || ATL Team and PikachunoTM || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"| OpenMW 0.43.0 || style="text-align:center"| June 10, 2018 || Rstevenson1976 || Appears to be working as intended | |||
|- | |||
| Suran Underworld {{dlmod|mmh|68-4431}} || style="text-align:center"|2.5 || Matthew || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Errors and warnings in CS verification, but should have no impact on gameplay. | |||
|- | |||
| (Clean) Tales of Seyda Neen {{dlmod|mmh|68-10951}} || style="text-align:center"|1.2 || Denunci || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || One npc (den_an_drazh) has a non-existent class. No other problems apparent. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tales of Tel Branora {{dlmod|mmh|68-8799}} || style="text-align:center"|1 || A P Hilliard || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Two npcs (my_serula and my_zeta) have non-existent items in inventory. No other problems apparent. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Black Mill {{dlmod|mmh|68-4509}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 ||Bilbo WillowTree || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Numerous errors when verifying in CS. Most will have no effect, but several scripts will fail to run due to syntax errors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Black Queen Chronicles {{dlmod|mmh|68-11776}} || style="text-align:center"|2.5 ||Tenaka || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Numerous errors when verifying in CS. Most will have no effect, but several scripts will fail to run due to syntax errors - generally functions called with wrong parameters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Glory Road {{dlmod|mmh|68-5801}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Kathryn & Tommy Khajiit || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Numerous errors when verifying in CS. Most will have no effect, but 14 scripts will fail to run due to typoes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Island - Aln'Baldrahn {{dlmod|nexus|43187}} || style="text-align:center"|1.20 || Melchior Dahrk || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/9/3 || Fizzol || Works fine with no console output. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | The Sable Dragon {{dlmod|nexus|26870}} || style="text-align:center"|1.7 || Pluto28 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issue}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Tinker || OpenMW-CS displays errors related to races added by the mod and script-related errors. Error log reports many errors. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| The Underground {{dlmod|mmh|44-11514}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Qarl || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|broken}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"| Sep 2017 || Loriel || Numerous errors and warnings from verification in CS. Many will be harmless, but the script errors will prevent scripts running in numerous cases. | |||
|- | |||
| The White Wolf Of The Lokken Mountain {{dlmod|emma|lokken}} || style="text-align:center"|2.1 || Emma || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Loriel ||Should work with minor issues as of 0.42.0. | |||
|- | |||
| To Save a Falling Wizard {{dlmod|nexus|45637}} || style="text-align:center"|1 || Lady Phoenix Fire Rose || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"| OpenMW 0.43.0 || style="text-align:center"| June 10, 2018 || Rstevenson1976 || Appears to be working as intended. | |||
|- | |||
| Trade Disputes [Fixed] {{dlmod|mmh|45-15228}} || style="text-align:center"|1.5a || dalin|| style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issue}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/9/3 || Fizzol || Was able to start the quest, but stepping on the rug in either lookout tower causes you to fall through the floor. | |||
|- | |||
| Trouble at Sea {{dlmod|mmh|48-12731}} || style="text-align:center"|1.2 || Danjb || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"| Aug 2019 || Iolite || Seems OK. The fishing part works. | |||
|- | |||
|Twin Lamps {{dlmod|mmh|68-7283}} || style="text-align:center"|Tribunal 1.1 || Brother Juniper || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Script TL_invasion errors (wrong syntax/usage for ModFactionReaction), plus numerous script warnings, mostly for if(getdisabled "SomeName" == 1) [ignored] instead of if("SomeName"->getdisabled == 1). | |||
|- | |||
| Ules Farm {{dlmod|nexus|43312}}<br />Abot's fix {{dlmod|author|url=https://www.dropbox.com/s/tczf27i96spq0bu/UlesFixes.7z?dl=0}} || style="text-align:center"|1.1 || Crankgorilla || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issue}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Tinker || Mostly working with updated esp file. The well is still untextured (see [https://bugs.openmw.org/issues/2277 Bug 2277]) and there are a few warnings in the error logs. See initial bug report for more information: [https://bugs.openmw.org/issues/2032 Bug 2032]. Version 1.1 released January 2015 fixes many problems, and Abot's esp fixes most major problems. | |||
|- | |||
| Uncle Sweet's Cellar {{dlmod|nexus|44676}} || style="text-align:center"|1.4 || Frik || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/12/26 || Frik || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
|- | |||
| Vegtabill’s Threads of the Webspinner {{dlmod|fliggerty|-1157}} || style="text-align:center"|1.1 || vegtabill || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"| Aug 2019 || Iolite || OK. | |||
|- | |||
| Welcome to the Arena {{dlmod|nexus|22002}} || style="text-align:center"|6.6 || Kalamestari_69 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issue}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || First battle will commence succesfully, but the game will not allow you to leave the Arena afterwards (lockpicking and going back in results in disqualification). Log reports multiple script errors. | |||
|- | |||
| Suran Underworld {{dlmod|nexus|40299}} || style="text-align:center"|3 || Wollli || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.43.0 || January 2018 || dmbaturin || Appears to works as intended | |||
|- | |||
| Of Dungeons and Abodes {{dlmod|nexus|44253}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Darkelfguy || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.43.0 || February 2018 || dmbaturin || Appears to works as intended | |||
|- | |||
| Of Dungeons and Abodes {{dlmod|nexus|34046}} || style="text-align:center"|1.31 || Darkelfguy || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.43.0 || February 2018 || dmbaturin || Appears to works as intended | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Mod compatibility]] |
Revision as of 01:01, 15 August 2019
This is a list of quest mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
For total overhauls of entire regions and major aspects of gameplay, as well as addition of massive land areas, see Overhaul Mods.
For "mods" which effectively replace the game and turn it into a new game running in the OpenMW engine, see Total Conversion Mods.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Ancient Foes F | 1.0 | Darkelfguy | n/a | n/a | n/a | OpenMW compatibility declared by author. | |
Balmora Council Club M | 1.0 | Princess Stomper | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Creeper's Quest M | 1.0 | Danjb | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Aug 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Crypts of the Dead M | 1.0 | Crypts of the Dead | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Should work as intended - no significant verification errors or warnings. | |
Daedric Sorcery M and E | 1.2 | Edwardsmd | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Errors in CS verification, most can be ignored, but 2 scripts need typoes fixing - CovenDead (remove commas) and TenevialRing (convert colon to semicolon). | |
Deus Ex Machina - A Steampunkyish Mod N | 3.6 | Trainwiz | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | n.a. | As of 0.35.0, the mod is partially playable. Some meshes don't appear and OpenMW-CS is unable to load the plugin due to errors. Update: see https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&p=49550#p49550 | |
Expedition to Mzelthuand N | 2.2 | Team Dreamy Dremora | — | — | — | Requires MWSE, which is not compatible with OpenMW. | |
Hagrnat Flying Fortress N | 4.0 | Gazoline | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Works as intended. No console errors. | |
Havish Mod db | 1.3 | JOG | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Numerous errors and warnings when verifying in CS - most can be ignored, but syntax error in script ZH_TG_16_Questscript probably breaks a quest. | |
Illuminated Order M | 1.0c | Charles J Devito | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Numerous errors in scripts render its main questline unfinishable. | |
Immersive Madness N | 0.97 | rot | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Should perform as intended. | |
Leaves of Lorien M | 1.3.1 | Westly | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Mages Guild Revamped N | 4.2 | Magistrate | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | One script errors due to name - not clear how much impact this has. Broken door in Sadrith Mora potentially breaks mages quests, possibly thieves too. | |
Main Quest N | 1.0 | ThatDwemerGuy | OpenMW 0.43.0 | June 10, 2018 | Rstevenson1976 | Works as intended | |
Minor Quests M | 1.2 | Cutthroat Mods | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Nevena's Twin Lamps and Slave Hunters M | 1.5 | Nevena | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Errors and warnings in verification in CS, but none should have any effect in the game. | |
NeverHalls F | 2 | Midgetalien and Vality7 | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | You can visit the dungeon, but its interior textures will appear extremely glossy. Likely caused by fake bump-mapping glitch. Same should be true for the mod's expansion, ForgottenHalls. | |
Remiros' Tombs Expansion N | 1.3.1 | Remiros | OpenMW 0.43.0 | June 10, 2018 | Rstevenson1976 | Appears to be working as intended | |
Samarys Ancestral Tomb Expanded N | 1.1.1 | ATL Team and PikachunoTM | OpenMW 0.43.0 | June 10, 2018 | Rstevenson1976 | Appears to be working as intended | |
Suran Underworld M | 2.5 | Matthew | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Errors and warnings in CS verification, but should have no impact on gameplay. | |
(Clean) Tales of Seyda Neen M | 1.2 | Denunci | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | One npc (den_an_drazh) has a non-existent class. No other problems apparent. | |
Tales of Tel Branora M | 1 | A P Hilliard | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Two npcs (my_serula and my_zeta) have non-existent items in inventory. No other problems apparent. | |
The Black Mill M | 1.0 | Bilbo WillowTree | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Numerous errors when verifying in CS. Most will have no effect, but several scripts will fail to run due to syntax errors. | |
The Black Queen Chronicles M | 2.5 | Tenaka | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Numerous errors when verifying in CS. Most will have no effect, but several scripts will fail to run due to syntax errors - generally functions called with wrong parameters. | |
The Glory Road M | 1.0 | Kathryn & Tommy Khajiit | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Numerous errors when verifying in CS. Most will have no effect, but 14 scripts will fail to run due to typoes. | |
The Island - Aln'Baldrahn N | 1.20 | Melchior Dahrk | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Works fine with no console output. | |
The Sable Dragon N | 1.7 | Pluto28 | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | Tinker | OpenMW-CS displays errors related to races added by the mod and script-related errors. Error log reports many errors. | |
The Underground M | 2.0 | Qarl | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Numerous errors and warnings from verification in CS. Many will be harmless, but the script errors will prevent scripts running in numerous cases. | |
The White Wolf Of The Lokken Mountain E | 2.1 | Emma | OpenMW 0.42.0 | n.a. | Loriel | Should work with minor issues as of 0.42.0. | |
To Save a Falling Wizard N | 1 | Lady Phoenix Fire Rose | OpenMW 0.43.0 | June 10, 2018 | Rstevenson1976 | Appears to be working as intended. | |
Trade Disputes [Fixed] M | 1.5a | dalin | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Was able to start the quest, but stepping on the rug in either lookout tower causes you to fall through the floor. | |
Trouble at Sea M | 1.2 | Danjb | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Aug 2019 | Iolite | Seems OK. The fishing part works. | |
Twin Lamps M | Tribunal 1.1 | Brother Juniper | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Script TL_invasion errors (wrong syntax/usage for ModFactionReaction), plus numerous script warnings, mostly for if(getdisabled "SomeName" == 1) [ignored] instead of if("SomeName"->getdisabled == 1). | |
Ules Farm N Abot's fix A |
1.1 | Crankgorilla | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | Tinker | Mostly working with updated esp file. The well is still untextured (see Bug 2277) and there are a few warnings in the error logs. See initial bug report for more information: Bug 2032. Version 1.1 released January 2015 fixes many problems, and Abot's esp fixes most major problems. | |
Uncle Sweet's Cellar N | 1.4 | Frik | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2016/12/26 | Frik | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Vegtabill’s Threads of the Webspinner F | 1.1 | vegtabill | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Aug 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Welcome to the Arena N | 6.6 | Kalamestari_69 | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | First battle will commence succesfully, but the game will not allow you to leave the Arena afterwards (lockpicking and going back in results in disqualification). Log reports multiple script errors. | |
Suran Underworld N | 3 | Wollli | OpenMW 0.43.0 | January 2018 | dmbaturin | Appears to works as intended | |
Of Dungeons and Abodes N | 1.0 | Darkelfguy | OpenMW 0.43.0 | February 2018 | dmbaturin | Appears to works as intended | |
Of Dungeons and Abodes N | 1.31 | Darkelfguy | OpenMW 0.43.0 | February 2018 | dmbaturin | Appears to works as intended |