Script Fix Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thunderforge (talk | contribs) (Setting Morrowind Patch Project to "Working") |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Solstheim Rumour Fix {{dlmod| mmh |56-13960}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Illuminiel || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.1 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Cramal || No problems found. Works the same as in vanilla Morrowind. | | Solstheim Rumour Fix {{dlmod| mmh |56-13960}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Illuminiel || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.1 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Cramal || No problems found. Works the same as in vanilla Morrowind. | ||
|- | |||
| True Flame Script Fix {{dlmod|nexus|43107}}<br />(Fix #17) || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Amenophis || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41 || style="text-align:center"|2016/12/26 || Frik || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 04:36, 18 February 2018
This is a list of mods that fix scripts in the base version of The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Hospitality Papers M | 1.0 | quorn | OpenMW 0.35.1 | n.a. | Cramal | Works the same as in vanilla Morrowind. | |
Morrowind Patch Project (Formerly the Unofficial Morrowind Patch) W |
1.6.6 | Thepal and quorn | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/07/29 | Thunderforge | No problems found. Works the same as in vanilla Morrowind. | |
Solstheim Rumour Fix M | 1.0 | Illuminiel | OpenMW 0.35.1 | n.a. | Cramal | No problems found. Works the same as in vanilla Morrowind. | |
True Flame Script Fix N (Fix #17) |
n.a. | Amenophis | OpenMW 0.41 | 2016/12/26 | Frik | Works as intended; no console outputs. |