Quest Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crypts of the Dead {{dlmod|mmh|68-7240}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Crypts of the Dead || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Should work as intended - no significant verification errors or warnings. | | Crypts of the Dead {{dlmod|mmh|68-7240}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Crypts of the Dead || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Should work as intended - no significant verification errors or warnings. | ||
|- | |||
| Daedric Sorcery {{dlmod|mmh|68-4488}} and {{dlmod|emma|edvardmd}} || style="text-align:center"|1.2 || Edwardsmd || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Errors in CS verification, most can be ignored, but 2 scripts need typoes fixing - CovenDead (remove commas) and TenevialRing (convert colon to semicolon). | |||
|- | |||
| Deus Ex Machina - A Steampunkyish Mod {{dlmod|nexus|34725}} || style="text-align:center"|3.6 || Trainwiz || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|broken}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || The mod is partially playable. Going to the island itself via levitation crashes the game ''(edit by scrawl: crash may be fixed in master/commit24de6ba27e06a3, please test)'', but you can travel to it via various dungeons added by the mod in Morrowind. Some meshes don't appear and OpenMW-CS is unable to load the plugin due to errors. Update - see https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&p=49550#p49550 Loriel | |||
|- | |||
| Discoveries and Adventures {{dlmod|author|url=https://johnk222.deviantart.com/art/Discoveries-And-Adventures-The-Actual-Plug-In-666670049}}{{dlmod|web|url=http://users.beagle.com.au/jmk222/more/mozza/PlugIns.html}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || JohnK222 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|unknown}}|| style="text-align:center"|? || style="text-align:center"|? || ? || Needs to be tested because it's on the [https://youtu.be/cWkQb9au9Ns Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017] | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 07:03, 14 February 2018
This is a list of quest mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Balmora Council Club M | 1.0 | Princess Stomper | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Bloodwind N | 1.3 | MattTheBagel | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
Caldera Mine Expanded N | 1.28 | Team Dreamy Dremora | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
City of Balmora - Hlaalu Expansion N | 1.10 | Praedator, EnvyDeveloper | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
Crypts of the Dead M | 1.0 | Crypts of the Dead | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Should work as intended - no significant verification errors or warnings. | |
Daedric Sorcery M and E | 1.2 | Edwardsmd | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Errors in CS verification, most can be ignored, but 2 scripts need typoes fixing - CovenDead (remove commas) and TenevialRing (convert colon to semicolon). | |
Deus Ex Machina - A Steampunkyish Mod N | 3.6 | Trainwiz | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | The mod is partially playable. Going to the island itself via levitation crashes the game (edit by scrawl: crash may be fixed in master/commit24de6ba27e06a3, please test), but you can travel to it via various dungeons added by the mod in Morrowind. Some meshes don't appear and OpenMW-CS is unable to load the plugin due to errors. Update - see https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&p=49550#p49550 Loriel | |
Discoveries and Adventures A W | 1.0 | JohnK222 | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 |