Alchemical and Spell Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ST Alchemy {{dlmod|fliggerty|1-1093}} || style="text-align:center"|1.4 || Stuporstar || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || On [https://www.reddit.com/r/Morrowind/wiki/mods/1080pizzalist Tomorrowind 2016]. Appears to work as intended. | | ST Alchemy {{dlmod|fliggerty|1-1093}} || style="text-align:center"|1.4 || Stuporstar || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || On [https://www.reddit.com/r/Morrowind/wiki/mods/1080pizzalist Tomorrowind 2016]. Appears to work as intended. | ||
|- | |||
| Tome of Spellmaking {{dlmod|author|url=http://hostx.me/morrowind/}} || style="text-align:center"|n/a|| ManaUser || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.46.0 || style="text-align:center"|Mar 2020 || Iolite || OK. From MiniMods collection. | |||
|- | |||
| Turn Undead {{dlmod|author|url=http://hostx.me/morrowind/}} || style="text-align:center"|n/a|| ManaUser || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.46.0 || style="text-align:center"|Mar 2020 || Iolite || OK. From MiniMods collection. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mod compatibility]] | [[Category:Mod compatibility]] |
Latest revision as of 03:02, 4 March 2020
This is a list of alchemical and spell mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Absorb Magicka spell M | 1.0 | Dan Burridge | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | Doesn't appear on the spell list of NPC who is supposed to offer it for sale. | |
Atronach Expansion N | 2.13 | Melchior | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 07/16/2017 | Frik | Doesn't spawn new atronachs. Spell effect is "Bound Gloves" instead Of Summon. | |
Bloated Morrowind M | 1.0 | MagicNakor | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/01/08. | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
BTB's Sorted New Alchemy Potions M | 1.5 | Revan | OpenMW 0.33.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Using the esp for AOF style potions and the meshes, textures, icons for vanilla style potions, the mod works perfectly | |
Happy Harvesting N | 1.0 | NullCascade | OpenMW 0.43.0 | June 10, 2018 | Rstevenson1976 | requires both MWSE and MCP | |
Herbalism for Purists M | 1.22 | Syclonix | OpenMW 0.38.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Works the same as in vanilla. | |
Herbalism Redux M | 1.12a | Mode_Locrian | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/01/08. | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Multiple Teleport Marking M | 2.2 | hessi9 | OpenMW 0.40.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Does not appear to work at all. See these threads for some investigation. There is now a modified (working) version at N . It clashes with Morrowind Rebirth and needs to be loaded after it - Loriel. | |
Pearls Enhanced F | 3.00 | Melchior Dahrk | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | Colored version does not appear to work. | |
Scripted Spells N | 1.5 | Cortex | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel |
Various errors and warnings from verification in the CS which should have no impact on gameplay. However, script vmet_wallarea_fire (line 57) has an error which will probably prevent it running. Commenting out the line, or fixing the variable names, should solve the problem. | |
Skooma Pipe F | 1.2a | WHReaper | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
ST Alchemy F | 1.4 | Stuporstar | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | On Tomorrowind 2016. Appears to work as intended. | |
Tome of Spellmaking A | n/a | ManaUser | OpenMW 0.46.0 | Mar 2020 | Iolite | OK. From MiniMods collection. | |
Turn Undead A | n/a | ManaUser | OpenMW 0.46.0 | Mar 2020 | Iolite | OK. From MiniMods collection. |