Balance and Difficulty Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thunderforge (talk | contribs) (Converting the rest of the links to {{dlmod}}) |
Thunderforge (talk | contribs) (Moving TESIII Sneaking Realism from the main page) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| State-Based HP Mod {{dlmod|mmh|90-6521}} || style="text-align:center"|2.2 || HotFusion<br />Talrivian || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.1 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Cramal || Works exactly as intended. | | State-Based HP Mod {{dlmod|mmh|90-6521}} || style="text-align:center"|2.2 || HotFusion<br />Talrivian || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.1 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Cramal || Works exactly as intended. | ||
|- | |||
| TESIII Sneaking Realism {{dlmod|nexus|33854}} || style="text-align:center"|3.0 || TJ || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|unknown}} || style="text-align:center"|? || style="text-align:center"|?|| ? || Should test this mod since it's on the [http://www.pcgamer.com/the-best-morrowind-mods/ PC Gamer best Morrowind Mods list] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Thieves Step {{dlmod|nexus|15671}} || style="text-align:center"|1.1 || TJ || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/10/30 || Atahualpa || Works as intended. There are numerous warning messages about "stray explicit reference" in the console which refer to the incorrect usage of the GetPCSneaking and PlaySound functions. OpenMW ignores these errors though. | | Thieves Step {{dlmod|nexus|15671}} || style="text-align:center"|1.1 || TJ || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/10/30 || Atahualpa || Works as intended. There are numerous warning messages about "stray explicit reference" in the console which refer to the incorrect usage of the GetPCSneaking and PlaySound functions. OpenMW ignores these errors though. |
Revision as of 01:37, 27 July 2017
This is a list of balance and difficulty mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
100% Projectile Store Chance M | 1.0 | Blaaguuu | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2016/12/07 | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Accurate Attack N | 1.0 | Jamespb | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on the PC Gamer best Morrowind Mods list | |
AltStart N | 3.0 | iamnone | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on the PC Gamer best Morrowind Mods list | |
Better Balanced Boots of Blinding Speed N | 1.0 | Pherim | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on Tomorrowind 2016. | |
Birthsigns Are More Fun N (BAMF) |
1.0 | Alaisiagae | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/11/16 | Steve Odom | No issues found. No console output. | |
Boots of Blinding Speed Tweak N | 1.0 | Bugajue98 | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on Tomorrowind 2016. | |
BTB's Game Improvements M | 14.1 | BTB | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on Tomorrowind 2016. | |
CharGen Revamped N | 2.3.2 | Mitokandria | OpenMW 0.38.0 | n.a. | Natalie | Works perfectly. | |
Faster M | 1.0 | Aragon | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on Tomorrowind 2016. | |
Faster Skill Increases N | 1.0 | me | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on the PC Gamer best Morrowind Mods list | |
Enhanced Economics N | 2.1 | Crankgorilla | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Some weapons appear textureless, works fine otherwise. | |
Fair Magicka Regen M | 2.0b | Smoke | OpenMW 0.37.0 | n.a. | Tinker | A typo stops mana regeneration script compiling. Workaround: edit the script in OpenMW-CS so the mana_regen script's float PcMagicka is followed by a semicolon instead of colon (should be in line 26 or 27). Then the mod works as intended.
| |
Galsiah's Character Development | 1.07c | Galsiah | OpenMW 0.39.0 | n.a. | Hallfaer | Galsiah's method for getting attributes and skills over 100 by limiting them to 95 and applying a scripted fortification doesn't work. They are capped at 95, though GCD itself correctly keeps track of the actual value it should be. In 0.39, saving/reloading and changing Intelligence reduced your current Magicka proportional to how far below max it was. (Still in 0.40) Drain Magicka multiplies current and max Magicka instead, until the next recalculation (save & load, rest, INT-change). This effect is cumulative, so eating a handful of Rat Meats puts your Magicka in the ten thousands. Check Bug 2036 and Bug 2471 pages for more information. | |
Linora's Leveling Mod N | 1.0 | Linora | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/11/16 | Steve Odom | Works as intended; no console outputs. Tested levelling up and works as intented. | |
Madd Leveler | 1.0 | Madd Mugsy | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on the PC Gamer best Morrowind Mods list and Tomorrowind 2016. | |
Merri's Character Development M | 1.12 | Merranvo | OpenMW 0.39.0 | n.a. | Hallfaer | Game hangs on first skill level-up, spamming skill increases indefinitely. Error in console: Error in framelistener: boost::too_many_args: format-string referred to less arguments than were passed | |
Natural Healing M | 1.0 | Smoke | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/03/04 | Jirka642 | Syntax error in _bsp_hregen script stops it from compiling. | |
Necessities of Morrowind M | 3.03a | Taddeus | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | Tinker | Seems to work as intended. There are a few script warning in the error logs but the mod author is fixing that for an updated version. OpenMW does not need the water level fix mentioned in the readme. | |
Oblivionized Magicka Regeneration N | 1.22 | Andylam222 | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on the PC Gamer best Morrowind Mods list | |
Projectile Overhaul N | 1.11 | Uploader | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on the PC Gamer best Morrowind Mods list and Tomorrowind 2016. | |
Races Are More Fun N (RAMF) |
0.5 | Alaisiagae | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/11/16 | Steve Odom | No issues found, night eye and water breathing toggle works fine. No console output. | |
Run Faster - Faster Running Speed N | 1.0 | masterofnocrack | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on the PC Gamer best Morrowind Mods list | |
Sneaking Realism M | 3.0 | TJ | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on Tomorrowind 2016. | |
Speechcraft Rebalance N | 1.0 | Androl | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/11/21 | Steve Odom | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
ST Alchemy F | 1.4 | Stuporstar | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on Tomorrowind 2016. | |
State-Based HP Mod M | 2.2 | HotFusion Talrivian |
OpenMW 0.35.1 | n.a. | Cramal | Works exactly as intended. | |
TESIII Sneaking Realism N | 3.0 | TJ | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on the PC Gamer best Morrowind Mods list | |
Thieves Step N | 1.1 | TJ | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/30 | Atahualpa | Works as intended. There are numerous warning messages about "stray explicit reference" in the console which refer to the incorrect usage of the GetPCSneaking and PlaySound functions. OpenMW ignores these errors though. | |
Thieves Step - Better Sounds Version N | 1.1 | TJ | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/30 | Atahualpa | Works as intended. There are numerous warning messages about "stray explicit reference" in the console which refer to the incorrect usage of the GetPCSneaking and PlaySound functions. OpenMW ignores these errors though. | |
Tempus Fugit Ring M | 1.3 | Abot | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on Tomorrowind 2016. | |
The Bare Necessities N | 1.2b | Destructor36 | ? | ? | ? | Should test this mod since it's on Tomorrowind 2016. |