Bethesda Softworks Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thunderforge (talk | contribs) (Replacing file icons with {{modstatus}}) |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! class="unsortable" style="text-align:left;font-size:100%;font-style:italic;font-weight:normal;width:35%"|Comments | ! class="unsortable" style="text-align:left;font-size:100%;font-style:italic;font-weight:normal;width:35%"|Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Adamantium Armor {{dlmod|bethesda|adamantiumarmor}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Bethesda Softworks || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/10/30 || Atahualpa || Works as intended; no console outputs.<br />First successful test with OpenMW 0.35.1 by Cramal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Area Effect Arrows {{dlmod|bethesda|area_effect_arrows}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Bethesda Softworks || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/10/30 || Atahualpa || Works as intended; no console outputs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bitter Coast Sounds {{dlmod|bethesda|bittercoastsounds}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Bethesda Softworks || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.1 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Cramal || No problems found, works as in vanilla Morrowind. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bitter Coast Sounds (Morrowind Official Plugins) {{dlmod|fliggerty|-1079}} || style="text-align:center"|1.2 || Compilation made by WHReaper || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issues}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || This is a version of BCS with additional fixes and improvements (like non-collisive meshes and glowmapped textures). For some reason, the dragonflies are not moving in OpenMW. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cut Bethesda Splash Screens {{dlmod|mmh|55-15490}} || style="text-align:center"|n/a|| Bethesda Softworks || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.45.0 || style="text-align:center"|Jun 2019 || Iolite || OK. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Entertainers {{dlmod|bethesda|entertainers}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Bethesda Softworks || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/10/30 || Atahualpa || Works as intended; no console outputs.<br />First successful test with OpenMW 0.35.1 by Cramal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Helm of Tohan {{dlmod|bethesda|ebartifact}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Bethesda Softworks || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/10/30 || Atahualpa || Works as intended. There are several warnings regarding the scripts controlling the brothers' behaviour but OpenMW just ignores these errors on Bethesda's side.<br />First successful test with OpenMW 0.35.1 by Cramal. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | LeFemm Armor {{dlmod|bethesda|lefemmarmor1.1}} || style="text-align:center"|1.1 || Bethesda Softworks || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/10/30 || Atahualpa || Works as intended; no console outputs. | ||
|- | |||
| Master Index {{dlmod|bethesda|masterindex}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Bethesda Softworks || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/10/30 || Atahualpa || Works as intended; no console outputs.<br />First successful test with OpenMW 0.37.0 by Cramal. | |||
|- | |||
| Siege at Fort Firemoth {{dlmod|bethesda|firemoth1.1}} || style="text-align:center"|1.1 || Bethesda Softworks || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/02/18 || Elderking1986 || All functions appear to work as expected. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Modding]] | |||
[[Category: Mod compatibility]] |
Latest revision as of 00:07, 25 June 2019
This is a list of official Bethesda Softworks mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Adamantium Armor B | 1.0 | Bethesda Softworks | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/30 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. First successful test with OpenMW 0.35.1 by Cramal. | |
Area Effect Arrows B | 1.0 | Bethesda Softworks | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/30 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Bitter Coast Sounds B | 1.0 | Bethesda Softworks | OpenMW 0.35.1 | n.a. | Cramal | No problems found, works as in vanilla Morrowind. | |
Bitter Coast Sounds (Morrowind Official Plugins) F | 1.2 | Compilation made by WHReaper | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | This is a version of BCS with additional fixes and improvements (like non-collisive meshes and glowmapped textures). For some reason, the dragonflies are not moving in OpenMW. | |
Cut Bethesda Splash Screens M | n/a | Bethesda Softworks | OpenMW 0.45.0 | Jun 2019 | Iolite | OK. | |
Entertainers B | 1.0 | Bethesda Softworks | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/30 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. First successful test with OpenMW 0.35.1 by Cramal. | |
Helm of Tohan B | 1.0 | Bethesda Softworks | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/30 | Atahualpa | Works as intended. There are several warnings regarding the scripts controlling the brothers' behaviour but OpenMW just ignores these errors on Bethesda's side. First successful test with OpenMW 0.35.1 by Cramal. | |
LeFemm Armor B | 1.1 | Bethesda Softworks | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/30 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Master Index B | 1.0 | Bethesda Softworks | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/30 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. First successful test with OpenMW 0.37.0 by Cramal. | |
Siege at Fort Firemoth B | 1.1 | Bethesda Softworks | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/02/18 | Elderking1986 | All functions appear to work as expected. |