House Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Tel Magus and Solstheim Castle) |
(Added Asgard) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ascadian Rose Cottage {{dlmod|nexus|27167}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 ||Korana || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended. | | Ascadian Rose Cottage {{dlmod|nexus|27167}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 ||Korana || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended. | ||
|- | |||
| Asgard {{dlmod|emma|Asgard.htm#Asgard_v33}} || style="text-align:center"|3.3 ||Grumpy || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Balmora Balconyhouse {{dlmod|nexus|324}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Ravensong || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/25 || Centrello || Works as intended, no console output. Re-checked with 0.42, but reported working (unknown tester) from version 0.33. | | Balmora Balconyhouse {{dlmod|nexus|324}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Ravensong || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/25 || Centrello || Works as intended, no console output. Re-checked with 0.42, but reported working (unknown tester) from version 0.33. |
Revision as of 07:39, 6 September 2017
This is a list of house mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Alladin's Bottle Revamp M | 1.1 | Kiteflyer61 updated by Tarius |
OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/01/22 | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Ascadian Rose Cottage N | 1.0 | Korana | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Asgard E | 3.3 | Grumpy | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Balmora Balconyhouse N | 1.0 | Ravensong | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/25 | Centrello | Works as intended, no console output. Re-checked with 0.42, but reported working (unknown tester) from version 0.33. | |
Balmora Stronghold N | 1.1 | Lazz | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 07/17/2017 | Frik | Updated by Frik for OpenMW compatibility. Ensure Balmora Stronghold Open Morrowind compatible is downloaded. Located under Optional Files. Works As Intended. | |
(Clean) The Apartment E | N/A | Grumpy | OpenMW 0.42 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Works As Intended. | |
Dagon Fel Mill N | 1.8 | Kursan aka Thondur | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Mod works but has significant missing textures. | |
Mage's Guild Quarters N | 1.0 | Vals_Fan | OpenMW 0.40.0 | Oct 2016 | Fizzol | Works as intended. | |
Lakeside House N | 1.13 | VesnaBrucoms | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Works as intended. | |
Lotus Moon N | 1.2 | Liramei | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/4 | Fizzol | Works as intended, with no console errors. | |
Magus Realm Tower N | 2 | Korana | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
River House | n/a | Calislahn | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to works as intended. | |
Seyda Neen Shack M | 1.0 | Baratheon79 | OpenMW 0.40.0 | Oct 2016 | Fizzol | Works as intended. | |
Solstheim Castle N | 1.1 | Korana | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Name problem in script KO_GlassDisplayScript will prevent it running. Probably no significant effect on gameplay. | |
Solstheim Winter Home N | 1.0 | PRP | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2016/12/26 | Frik | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Tel Magus M | 1.0 | Aragon | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Trelain's Basement D | 1.0 | Trelaine | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/12/18 | Trelaine | No errors discovered. Lots of testing. |