House Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (Corrected a minor formatting error, after adding an entry on the PC Clothier mod.) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mori Mountain Estate {{dlmod|mmh|44-7306}} || style="text-align:center"|2.01 ||Marc || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended, numerous verification errors but unlikely to be visible in-game. | | Mori Mountain Estate {{dlmod|mmh|44-7306}} || style="text-align:center"|2.01 ||Marc || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended, numerous verification errors but unlikely to be visible in-game. | ||
|- | |||
| PC Clothier {{dlmod|mmh|15-3520}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 ||AimeeKae || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|testing}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.43 || style="text-align:center"|Dec 2017 || stonelike || Seems to work as intended, with the one critical exception of the gold collection box seeming to be broken. When the shop door is unlocked during daytime, NPCs enter the shop, walk around, sometimes grab clothes, and leave, but no gold appears for collection when clothes are taken. Also, attempting to open the collection box seems to trigger "thief!" protests from NPCs, but no aggression or criminal penalties. I suspect that's a minor bug also. | | PC Clothier {{dlmod|mmh|15-3520}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 ||AimeeKae || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|testing}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.43 || style="text-align:center"|Dec 2017 || stonelike || Seems to work as intended, with the one critical exception of the gold collection box seeming to be broken. When the shop door is unlocked during daytime, NPCs enter the shop, walk around, sometimes grab clothes, and leave, but no gold appears for collection when clothes are taken. Also, attempting to open the collection box seems to trigger "thief!" protests from NPCs, but no aggression or criminal penalties. I suspect that's a minor bug also. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ranger Tent {{dlmod|mmh|44-2967}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 ||dongle || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended. | | Ranger Tent {{dlmod|mmh|44-2967}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 ||dongle || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended. |
Revision as of 08:42, 19 December 2017
This is a list of house mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Abu Manor M | 1.0 | phoebe | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Alladin's Bottle Revamp M | 1.1 | Kiteflyer61 updated by Tarius |
OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/01/22 | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Archmage Tower M | 2.0 | Ravensong | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended, except for script errors which probably break the teleport ring. | |
Archmage Tower ExpansionM | n/a | Ravensong | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Two esps, no documents. Archmage Castle looks clean, Archmage Tower has npc with invalid class which may break the mod. | |
Ascadian Rose Cottage N | 1.0 | Korana | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Asgard E | 3.3 | Grumpy | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Ashlander Tent M | 2.0 | Aragon | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Balmora Balconyhouse N | 1.0 | Ravensong | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/25 | Centrello | Works as intended, no console output. Re-checked with 0.42, but reported working (unknown tester) from version 0.33. | |
Balmora Stronghold N | 1.1 | Lazz | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 07/17/2017 | Frik | Updated by Frik for OpenMW compatibility. Ensure Balmora Stronghold Open Morrowind compatible is downloaded. Located under Optional Files. Works As Intended. | |
Caldera Cottage M | 1.0 | Baratheon79 | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work As intended. | |
Caldera Orchard M | 1.0 | Crankgorilla | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work As intended. | |
(Clean) The Apartment E | N/A | Grumpy | OpenMW 0.42 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Works As Intended. | |
Dagon Fel Mill N | 1.8 | Kursan aka Thondur | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Mod works but has significant missing textures. | |
Kahleighs Retreat M | 1.2 | kwshipman & MWDeuce | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Lakeside House N | 1.13 | VesnaBrucoms | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Works as intended. | |
Living Tower F | 1.5 | iamnone | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to works as intended. | |
Lotus Moon N | 1.2 | Liramei | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/4 | Fizzol | Works as intended, with no console errors. | |
Magic Home Mod M | 2.0 | McMornan | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Two scripts have errors and won't run. Effect on gameplay should be minor. | |
Marandus Abode M | 2.0 | Princess Stomper | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Several if/elseif/endif warnings in CS verification - not clear if the scripts work as intended. | |
Mage's Guild Quarters N | 1.0 | Vals_Fan | OpenMW 0.40.0 | Oct 2016 | Fizzol | Works as intended. | |
Magus Realm Tower N | 2 | Korana | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Mori Mountain Estate M | 2.01 | Marc | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended, numerous verification errors but unlikely to be visible in-game. | |
PC Clothier M | 2.0 | AimeeKae | OpenMW 0.43 | Dec 2017 | stonelike | Seems to work as intended, with the one critical exception of the gold collection box seeming to be broken. When the shop door is unlocked during daytime, NPCs enter the shop, walk around, sometimes grab clothes, and leave, but no gold appears for collection when clothes are taken. Also, attempting to open the collection box seems to trigger "thief!" protests from NPCs, but no aggression or criminal penalties. I suspect that's a minor bug also. | |
Ranger Tent M | 1.0 | dongle | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
River House | n/a | Calislahn | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to works as intended. | |
Seyda Neen House N | 1.1 | Mr. A. A. | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Seyda Neen Shack M | 1.0 | Baratheon79 | OpenMW 0.40.0 | Oct 2016 | Fizzol | Works as intended. | |
Solstheim Castle N | 1.1 | Korana | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Name problem in script KO_GlassDisplayScript will prevent it running. Probably no significant effect on gameplay. | |
Solstheim Seaside Cabin M | 1.0 | Baratheon79 | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended; no console or CS verification outputs. | |
Solstheim Winter Home N | 1.0 | PRP | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2016/12/26 | Frik | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Tel Magus M | 1.0 | Aragon | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Trelain's Basement D | 1.0 | Trelaine | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/12/18 | Trelaine | No errors discovered. Lots of testing. | |
Wayfarer's Rest M | 1.1 | Baratheon79 | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. |