House Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thunderforge (talk | contribs) (Switching links to {{dlmod}}) |
(Added Grumpy's "(Clean) The Apartment") |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Balmora Stronghold {{dlmod|nexus|43069}} || style="text-align:center"|1.1 || Lazz || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|07/17/2017 || Frik || Updated by Frik for OpenMW compatibility. Ensure '''Balmora Stronghold Open Morrowind compatible''' is downloaded. Located under Optional Files. Works As Intended. | | Balmora Stronghold {{dlmod|nexus|43069}} || style="text-align:center"|1.1 || Lazz || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align:center"|07/17/2017 || Frik || Updated by Frik for OpenMW compatibility. Ensure '''Balmora Stronghold Open Morrowind compatible''' is downloaded. Located under Optional Files. Works As Intended. | ||
|- | |||
| (Clean) The Apartment {{dlmod|emma|Apartement}} || style="text-align:center"|N/A || Grumpy || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Aug 2017 || Loriel || Works As Intended. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mage's Guild Quarters {{dlmod|nexus|43596}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Vals_Fan || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || Works as intended. | | Mage's Guild Quarters {{dlmod|nexus|43596}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Vals_Fan || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || Works as intended. |
Revision as of 11:20, 17 August 2017
This is a list of house mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Alladin's Bottle Revamp M | 1.1 | Kiteflyer61 updated by Tarius |
OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2017/01/22 | Durisat | Works as intended. | |
Balmora Balconyhouse N | 1.0 | Ravensong | OpenMW 0.33.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | No problems found. | |
Balmora Stronghold N | 1.1 | Lazz | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 07/17/2017 | Frik | Updated by Frik for OpenMW compatibility. Ensure Balmora Stronghold Open Morrowind compatible is downloaded. Located under Optional Files. Works As Intended. | |
(Clean) The Apartment E | N/A | Grumpy | OpenMW 0.42 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Works As Intended. | |
Mage's Guild Quarters N | 1.0 | Vals_Fan | OpenMW 0.40.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Works as intended. | |
Seyda Neen Shack M | 1.0 | Baratheon79 | OpenMW 0.40.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Works as intended. | |
Solstheim Winter Home N | 1.0 | PRP | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2016/12/26 | Frik | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Trelain's Basement D | 1.0 | Trelaine | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/12/18 | Trelaine | No errors discovered. Lots of testing. |