NPC Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dogs of Morrowind {{dlmod|mmh|87-7827}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Neoptolemus|| style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/25 || Fizzol || Works as intended. No console output. | | Dogs of Morrowind {{dlmod|mmh|87-7827}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Neoptolemus|| style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/08/25 || Fizzol || Works as intended. No console output. | ||
|- | |||
| Dynamic Morrowind Towns {{dlmod|nexus|43147}} || style="text-align:center"|7.0 || Skibidyboparoobopadopa || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || Causes a massive performance drop, although the mod itself appears to work as intended. | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 07:32, 14 February 2018
This is a list of NPC mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Children of Morrowind E | 2.0 | Emma | OpenMW 0.41.0 | n.a. | Arashi Aganawa and <unknown> | Seems to work fine so far, however there is console output about missing animations and bones. | |
Dogs of Morrowind M | 1.0 | Neoptolemus | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/25 | Fizzol | Works as intended. No console output. | |
Dynamic Morrowind Towns N | 7.0 | Skibidyboparoobopadopa | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Causes a massive performance drop, although the mod itself appears to work as intended. |