NPC Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Less Generic NPCs Project {{dlmod|author|url=http://lgnpc.org/}} || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Cyrano<br />Dark Master<br />[http://lgnpc.org/members and more] || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|testit}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.37.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Amenophis<br />Tinker || Extra dialogue and backstories work as expected. Some issues with quests related to [https://bugs.openmw.org/issues/1465 Bug 1465]. Note that not all side quests tested yet. | | Less Generic NPCs Project {{dlmod|author|url=http://lgnpc.org/}} || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Cyrano<br />Dark Master<br />[http://lgnpc.org/members and more] || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|testit}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.37.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Amenophis<br />Tinker || Extra dialogue and backstories work as expected. Some issues with quests related to [https://bugs.openmw.org/issues/1465 Bug 1465]. Note that not all side quests tested yet. | ||
|- | |||
| Living Cities of Vvardenfell {{dlmod|mmh|15-7944}} || style="text-align:center"|3.13 || Helios<br />Wrye || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|broken}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || Contains one script error, error script SC_Balmora1_3, line 138, column 40 (i71): Unexpected name. Nobody seems to operate on a schedule, no doors are locked at night (that are open in the day) and no more guards are on patrol. See further discussion at https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=4606 | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 07:26, 15 February 2018
This is a list of NPC mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Children of Morrowind E | 2.0 | Emma | OpenMW 0.41.0 | n.a. | Arashi Aganawa and <unknown> | Seems to work fine so far, however there is console output about missing animations and bones. | |
Dogs of Morrowind M | 1.0 | Neoptolemus | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/25 | Fizzol | Works as intended. No console output. | |
Dynamic Morrowind Towns N | 7.0 | Skibidyboparoobopadopa | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Causes a massive performance drop, although the mod itself appears to work as intended. | |
Imperial Presence N | 1.14 | cml33 | OpenMW 0.36.1 | n.a. | Slissith | Works as intended. | |
Less Generic NPCs Project A | n.a. | Cyrano Dark Master and more |
OpenMW 0.37.0 | n.a. | Amenophis Tinker |
Extra dialogue and backstories work as expected. Some issues with quests related to Bug 1465. Note that not all side quests tested yet. | |
Living Cities of Vvardenfell M | 3.13 | Helios Wrye |
OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Contains one script error, error script SC_Balmora1_3, line 138, column 40 (i71): Unexpected name. Nobody seems to operate on a schedule, no doors are locked at night (that are open in the day) and no more guards are on patrol. See further discussion at https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=4606 |