OpenMW Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) (Created page with "This is a list of user interface mods for ''The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind'' that have been tested with OpenMW. For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installa...") |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! class="unsortable" style="text-align:left;font-size:100%;font-style:italic;font-weight:normal;width:35%"|Comments | ! class="unsortable" style="text-align:left;font-size:100%;font-style:italic;font-weight:normal;width:35%"|Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Guar Skin Banners for OpenMW'' {{dlmod|nexus|44355}}<br />(Version with normal maps) || style="text-align: center;" | 1.0 || Lysol || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align: center;" | 2016/09/13 || Atahualpa || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
|- | |||
| ''Hlaalu Normal Mapped for OpenMW'' {{dlmod|nexus|44297}} || style="text-align: center;" | 1.1 || Lysol || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align: center;" | 2016/09/13 || Atahualpa || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
|- | |||
| ''Imperial Forts Normal Mapped - OpenMW'' {{dlmod|nexus|44405}}<br />(Clean Version) || style="text-align: center;" | 2.0 || Remiros || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align: center;" | 2016/09/13 || Atahualpa || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
|- | |||
| ''Imperial Forts Normal Mapped - OpenMW'' {{dlmod|nexus|44405}}<br />(Vanilla-style Version) || style="text-align: center;" | 2.0 || Remiros || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align: center;" | 2016/09/13 || Atahualpa || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
|- | |||
| ''Imperial Towns Normal Mapped for OpenMW'' {{dlmod|nexus|44536}} || style="text-align: center;" | 1.0 || Lysol || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align: center;" | 2016/09/13 || Atahualpa || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
|- | |||
| ''MC's Normal Mapped Indoril Armour Texture Pack (for OpenMW)'' {{dlmod|nexus|44535}} || style="text-align: center;" | 1.0 || MetaCthulhu || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align: center;" | 2016/09/13 || Atahualpa || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
|- | |||
| ''Multiple Teleport Marking (OpenMW and Tamriel Rebuilt)'' {{dlmod|nexus|44825}} || style="text-align: center;" | 1.2 || Marcel Hesselbarth || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align: center;" | 2017/08/24 || Fizzol || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
[N.B. This mod must be loaded after ''Morrowind Rebirth'' to retain its functionality and will not be compatible with mods that alter sEffectSummonCreature04 or sEffectSummonCreature05.] | |||
|- | |||
| ''Natural Character Growth and Decay'' {{dlmod|nexus|44967}} || style="text-align: center;" | 2.1.1 || Greywander || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align: center;" | Aug 2017 || Loriel || Similar in style to Galsiah's Character Development | |||
|- | |||
| ''PlayedTime for OpenMW'' {{dlmod|nexus|45125}} || style="text-align: center;" | 1.3 || Centrello || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align: center;" | 2017/08/20 || Centrello || Works as intended. No console output. | |||
|- | |||
| ''Sneak Tools for Morrowind (OpenMW)'' {{dlmod|nexus|44663}} || style="text-align: center;" | 0.3 || metalpoetza || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.40.0<br />{{deps|TB+BM}} || style="text-align: center;" | 2016/12/22 || metalpoetza || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
|- | |||
| ''Teleport Ring for OpenMW'' {{dlmod|nexus|44642}} || style="text-align: center;" | 0.1 || metalpoetza || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align: center;" | 2016/12/14 || metalpoetza || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
|- | |||
| ''The Redguard Rug {{dlmod|nexus|44649}}'' || style="text-align: center;" | 0.0.1 || metalpoetza || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align: center;" | 2016/12/19 || metalpoetza || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
|- | |||
| ''Vivec Normal Mapped for OpenMW'' {{dlmod|nexus|44259}} || style="text-align: center;" | 1.1 || Lysol || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align: center;" | 2016/09/13 || Atahualpa || Works as intended; no console outputs. | |||
|- | |||
| ''Better Sounds 1.1 Patch 2'' {{dlmod|author|url=https://mega.nz/#!rxslhZRD!d8o60ieZ7jrrxB89LSo61MTYxk1Of1g2JwiFYl1AsCE}} || style="text-align: center;" | 1.0 || [[User:Darklocq|Darklocq]] || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.41.0 || style="text-align: center;" | 2016/09/13 || Darklocq || Repairs (non-OpenMW-specific) errors in [[User:Darklocq/Mod_testing_notes#Better Sounds|''Better Sounds'' 1.1]] by JEKA, TJ, and Colobos, which broke quests and other mods. | |||
|- | |||
| ''Sufficient Adamantium (OpenMW)'' {{dlmod|author|url=https://mega.nz/#!mhchWLjT!wVvwxkfF9fV_sQohaotgQpV8_7_ugIIZndMZ0R-DhGE}}{{dlmod|mmh|0-15598}}{{dlmod|nexus|45512}} || style="text-align: center;" | 1.0 || [[User:Darklocq|Darklocq]] || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.42.0<br />{{deps|TB}} || style="text-align: center;" | 2016/09/13 || Darklocq || Fixes the (non-OpenMW-specific) problem that ''Tribunal'' doesn't provide enough Adamantium Ore to have Bols Indalen craft custom Adamantium Armor for you. Is compatible with [[User:Darklocq/Mod testing notes#Armor and weapons#Custom Armors|''Custom Armors'' 1.1]] by Sendai. | |||
|- | |||
| ''Faction Training'' {{dlmod|nexus|45613}} || style="text-align: center;" | 1.1 || lambda || style="text-align: center;" | [[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align: center;" | OpenMW 0.43.0 || style="text-align: center;" | 2018/05/17 || lambda || Everything works fine, so saith the Author. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Mod compatibility]] | [[Category:Mod compatibility]] |
Revision as of 01:40, 2 March 2019
This is a list of user interface mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Guar Skin Banners for OpenMW N (Version with normal maps) |
1.0 | Lysol | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/09/13 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Hlaalu Normal Mapped for OpenMW N | 1.1 | Lysol | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/09/13 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Imperial Forts Normal Mapped - OpenMW N (Clean Version) |
2.0 | Remiros | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/09/13 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Imperial Forts Normal Mapped - OpenMW N (Vanilla-style Version) |
2.0 | Remiros | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/09/13 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Imperial Towns Normal Mapped for OpenMW N | 1.0 | Lysol | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/09/13 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
MC's Normal Mapped Indoril Armour Texture Pack (for OpenMW) N | 1.0 | MetaCthulhu | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/09/13 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Multiple Teleport Marking (OpenMW and Tamriel Rebuilt) N | 1.2 | Marcel Hesselbarth | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/24 | Fizzol | Works as intended; no console outputs.
[N.B. This mod must be loaded after Morrowind Rebirth to retain its functionality and will not be compatible with mods that alter sEffectSummonCreature04 or sEffectSummonCreature05.] | |
Natural Character Growth and Decay N | 2.1.1 | Greywander | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Aug 2017 | Loriel | Similar in style to Galsiah's Character Development | |
PlayedTime for OpenMW N | 1.3 | Centrello | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/08/20 | Centrello | Works as intended. No console output. | |
Sneak Tools for Morrowind (OpenMW) N | 0.3 | metalpoetza | OpenMW 0.40.0 [TB+BM] |
2016/12/22 | metalpoetza | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Teleport Ring for OpenMW N | 0.1 | metalpoetza | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/12/14 | metalpoetza | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
The Redguard Rug N | 0.0.1 | metalpoetza | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/12/19 | metalpoetza | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Vivec Normal Mapped for OpenMW N | 1.1 | Lysol | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/09/13 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Better Sounds 1.1 Patch 2 A | 1.0 | Darklocq | OpenMW 0.41.0 | 2016/09/13 | Darklocq | Repairs (non-OpenMW-specific) errors in Better Sounds 1.1 by JEKA, TJ, and Colobos, which broke quests and other mods. | |
Sufficient Adamantium (OpenMW) A M N | 1.0 | Darklocq | OpenMW 0.42.0 [TB] |
2016/09/13 | Darklocq | Fixes the (non-OpenMW-specific) problem that Tribunal doesn't provide enough Adamantium Ore to have Bols Indalen craft custom Adamantium Armor for you. Is compatible with Custom Armors 1.1 by Sendai. | |
Faction Training N | 1.1 | lambda | OpenMW 0.43.0 | 2018/05/17 | lambda | Everything works fine, so saith the Author. |