Quest Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Immersive Madness {{dlmod|nexus|44983}} || style="text-align:center"|0.97 || rot || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017|| Loriel || It's on the [http://www.pcgamer.com/the-best-morrowind-mods/ PC Gamer best Morrowind Mods list]. Errors and warnings from verification in the CS should have no effect on gameplay, so it should perform as intended. | | Immersive Madness {{dlmod|nexus|44983}} || style="text-align:center"|0.97 || rot || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017|| Loriel || It's on the [http://www.pcgamer.com/the-best-morrowind-mods/ PC Gamer best Morrowind Mods list]. Errors and warnings from verification in the CS should have no effect on gameplay, so it should perform as intended. | ||
|- | |||
| Leaves of Lorien {{dlmod|mmh|68-10492}} || style="text-align:center"|1.3.1 || Westly || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42 || style="text-align:center"|Sep 2017 || Loriel || Appears to work as intended. | |||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 06:37, 15 February 2018
This is a list of quest mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Balmora Council Club M | 1.0 | Princess Stomper | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. | |
Bloodwind N | 1.3 | MattTheBagel | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
Caldera Mine Expanded N | 1.28 | Team Dreamy Dremora | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
City of Balmora - Hlaalu Expansion N | 1.10 | Praedator, EnvyDeveloper | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
Crypts of the Dead M | 1.0 | Crypts of the Dead | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Should work as intended - no significant verification errors or warnings. | |
Daedric Sorcery M and E | 1.2 | Edwardsmd | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Errors in CS verification, most can be ignored, but 2 scripts need typoes fixing - CovenDead (remove commas) and TenevialRing (convert colon to semicolon). | |
Deus Ex Machina - A Steampunkyish Mod N | 3.6 | Trainwiz | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | The mod is partially playable. Going to the island itself via levitation crashes the game (edit by scrawl: crash may be fixed in master/commit24de6ba27e06a3, please test), but you can travel to it via various dungeons added by the mod in Morrowind. Some meshes don't appear and OpenMW-CS is unable to load the plugin due to errors. Update - see https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&p=49550#p49550 Loriel | |
Discoveries and Adventures A W | 1.0 | JohnK222 | ? | ? | ? | Needs to be tested because it's on the Top 10 Morrowind Mods of 2017 | |
Expedition to Mzelthuand N | 2.2 | Team Dreamy Dremora | — | — | — | Requires MWSE, which is not compatible with OpenMW. | |
Hagrnat Flying Fortress N | 4.0 | Gazoline | OpenMW 0.42 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Works as intended. No console errors. | |
Havish Mod db | 1.3 | JOG | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Numerous errors and warnings when verifying in CS - most can be ignored, but syntax error in script ZH_TG_16_Questscript probably breaks a quest. | |
Illuminated Order M | 1.0c | Charles J Devito | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Numerous errors in scripts, apparently typoes or wrong syntax. | |
Immersive Madness N | 0.97 | rot | OpenMW 0.42.0 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | It's on the PC Gamer best Morrowind Mods list. Errors and warnings from verification in the CS should have no effect on gameplay, so it should perform as intended. | |
Leaves of Lorien M | 1.3.1 | Westly | OpenMW 0.42 | Sep 2017 | Loriel | Appears to work as intended. |