User Interface Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Thunderforge (talk | contribs) m (Thunderforge moved page User:User Interface Mods to User Interface Mods: Ready for prime time) |
Thunderforge (talk | contribs) (Moving two additional UI mods to this page) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark UI Redux - Morrowind {{dlmod|modhistory|90-12445}} || style="text-align:center"|3.5 || Sir Bob || style="text-align:center"| {{Modstatus|broken}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/10/20 || Atahualpa || None of the menu background textures are loaded because OpenMW simply ignores the new meshes. This leads to unreadable menus. In order to get the mod working, you'd have to rename the texture files, convert them into the proper format, and hope that the standard meshes fit the ones introduced by this mod. See [https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=3883 our forums] for more information.<br>The optional splash screens work as intended. | | Dark UI Redux - Morrowind {{dlmod|modhistory|90-12445}} || style="text-align:center"|3.5 || Sir Bob || style="text-align:center"| {{Modstatus|broken}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/10/20 || Atahualpa || None of the menu background textures are loaded because OpenMW simply ignores the new meshes. This leads to unreadable menus. In order to get the mod working, you'd have to rename the texture files, convert them into the proper format, and hope that the standard meshes fit the ones introduced by this mod. See [https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=3883 our forums] for more information.<br>The optional splash screens work as intended. | ||
|- | |||
| Magic Icon Border (icon replacer) {{dlmod|modhistory|80-10518}} || style="text-align:center"|2.0 || Marbred || style="text-align:center"|[[File:Icon_Green.png|45 px|Works fine.]] || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/10/21 || Atahualpa || Works as intended; no console outputs.<br />All textures have been tested. | |||
|- | |||
| Oblivion Style Interface {{dlmod|nexus|14394}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Sir Bob || style="text-align:center"|[[File:Icon_Red.png|45 px|Currently broken.]] || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|2016/10/20 || Atahualpa || None of the menu background textures are loaded because OpenMW simply ignores the new meshes. This leads to unreadable menus. In order to get the mod working, you'd have to rename the texture files, convert them into the proper format, and hope that the standard meshes fit the ones introduced by this mod. See [https://forum.openmw.org/viewtopic.php?f=40&t=3883 our forums] for more information. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Skyrim UI Overhaul for Morrowind {{dlmod|nexus|43039}} || style="text-align:center"|1.3 || Mikeandike || style="text-align:center"| {{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || Works the same as in vanilla Morrowind. | | Skyrim UI Overhaul for Morrowind {{dlmod|nexus|43039}} || style="text-align:center"|1.3 || Mikeandike || style="text-align:center"| {{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.35.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || <unknown> || Works the same as in vanilla Morrowind. |
Revision as of 00:24, 16 July 2017
This is a list of user interface mods for The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Dark Interface M | 2.0 | Sir Bob | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/20 | Atahualpa | None of the menu background textures are loaded because OpenMW simply ignores the new meshes. This leads to unreadable menus. In order to get the mod working, you'd have to rename the texture files, convert them into the proper format, and hope that the standard meshes fit the ones introduced by this mod. See our forums for more information. | |
Dark Interface - LoFi Version M | 2.0 | Sir Bob | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/20 | Atahualpa | None of the menu background textures are loaded because OpenMW simply ignores the new meshes. This leads to unreadable menus. In order to get the mod working, you'd have to rename the texture files, convert them into the proper format, and hope that the standard meshes fit the ones introduced by this mod. See our forums for more information. | |
Dark UI Redux - Morrowind M | 3.5 | Sir Bob | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/20 | Atahualpa | None of the menu background textures are loaded because OpenMW simply ignores the new meshes. This leads to unreadable menus. In order to get the mod working, you'd have to rename the texture files, convert them into the proper format, and hope that the standard meshes fit the ones introduced by this mod. See our forums for more information. The optional splash screens work as intended. | |
Magic Icon Border (icon replacer) M | 2.0 | Marbred | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/21 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. All textures have been tested. | |
Oblivion Style Interface N | 1.0 | Sir Bob | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/20 | Atahualpa | None of the menu background textures are loaded because OpenMW simply ignores the new meshes. This leads to unreadable menus. In order to get the mod working, you'd have to rename the texture files, convert them into the proper format, and hope that the standard meshes fit the ones introduced by this mod. See our forums for more information. | |
Skyrim UI Overhaul for Morrowind N | 1.3 | Mikeandike | OpenMW 0.35.0 | n.a. | <unknown> | Works the same as in vanilla Morrowind. | |
Splash Screen Addon - Bloodmoon M | 2.0 | Alaisiagae | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/20 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Splash Screen Addon - Morrowind M | 2.0 | Alaisiagae | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/20 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Splash Screen Addon - Tribunal M | 2.0 | Alaisiagae | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/20 | Atahualpa | Works as intended; no console outputs. | |
Widescreen Alaisiagae Splash Screens N | 1.0 | Yingerman | OpenMW 0.40.0 | 2016/10/20 | Atahualpa | The splash screens aren't scaled to widescreen resolution but rather use the 4:3 format plus black frames on the sides. This is because of the original splash screens which would not only look terrible at widescreen resolutions but also have an original resolution of 1024x1024 and are stretched to 4:3 format. For now, OpenMW assumes that all splash screens have a ratio of 4:3. See this forum thread for more information. |