Overhaul Mods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
MicahGideon (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(entry order; indent; grammar) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! class="unsortable" style="text-align:left;font-size:100%;font-style:italic;font-weight:normal;width:35%"|Comments | ! class="unsortable" style="text-align:left;font-size:100%;font-style:italic;font-weight:normal;width:35%"|Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Morrowind Crafting {{dlmod|web|url=http://denina.fliggerty.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=33&t=163}}<br /> fixed plugin {{dlmod|web|url=http://denina.fliggerty.com/forum/download/file.php?id=89}} || style="text-align:center"|2.1 || Tocatta || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.37.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || NtM|| An infinite loop when trying to mine. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Morrowind Rebirth {{dlmod|moddb|morrowind-rebirth}} {{dlmod|nexus|37795}} || style="text-align:center"|4.6 || Trancemaster_1988 || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.43.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a.|| n.a. || Works as intended. | |||
|- | |||
| Seyda Neen Expanded {{dlmod|mmh|44-6052}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Strider || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.40.0 || style="text-align:center"|Nov 2016 || Fizzol || Seems to work as intended. No obvious issues. | |||
|- | |||
| Tamriel Rebuilt {{dlmod|author|url=http://www.tamriel-rebuilt.org/downloads/main-release}} || style="text-align:center"|17.09 || Tamriel Rebuilt Team || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.43.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || n.a. || OpenMW compatibility is cautiously maintained. | |||
|- | |||
| Tamriel Data {{dlmod|nexus|44537}} || style="text-align:center"|5.1 || Tamriel Rebuilt & Project Tamriel teams || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|working}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.43.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a || n.a || The resource pack for Tamriel Rebuilt and Project Tamriel projects to work as intended. | |||
|- | |||
|Turenyulal Redone {{dlmod|nexus|43037}} || style="text-align:center"|1.0 || Trainwiz || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issue}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.42.0 || style="text-align:center"|2017/9/3 || Fizzol || Six book cover textures exist but fail to load. | |||
|- | |||
| Uvirith's Legacy {{dlmod|fliggerty|35-884}} || style="text-align:center"|3.42 || Stuporstar || style="text-align:center"|{{Modstatus|issue}} || style="text-align:center"|OpenMW 0.39.0 || style="text-align:center"|n.a. || Xandaros || Mostly works. Exceptions being: the script for the alchemy take has a syntax error rendering it a normal container, the rituals for the inscription quills (during a sidequest) do not work, and there are some texture problems. The Bag of Holding needs to be used outside the main container room and the main container activated per each use. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Mod compatibility]] |
Latest revision as of 16:17, 5 February 2019
This is a list of mods that are overhaul mods of The Elder Scrolls III: Morrowind that have been tested with OpenMW.
For instructions on how to install mods, see mod installation. For more information about mods, see mod status.
Mod Info | Test Info | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Name | Version | Author | Status [?] | Test Version | Test Date | Tester(s) | Comments |
Morrowind Crafting W fixed plugin W |
2.1 | Tocatta | OpenMW 0.37.0 | n.a. | NtM | An infinite loop when trying to mine. | |
Morrowind Rebirth D N | 4.6 | Trancemaster_1988 | OpenMW 0.43.0 | n.a. | n.a. | Works as intended. | |
Seyda Neen Expanded M | 1.0 | Strider | OpenMW 0.40.0 | Nov 2016 | Fizzol | Seems to work as intended. No obvious issues. | |
Tamriel Rebuilt A | 17.09 | Tamriel Rebuilt Team | OpenMW 0.43.0 | n.a. | n.a. | OpenMW compatibility is cautiously maintained. | |
Tamriel Data N | 5.1 | Tamriel Rebuilt & Project Tamriel teams | OpenMW 0.43.0 | n.a | n.a | The resource pack for Tamriel Rebuilt and Project Tamriel projects to work as intended. | |
Turenyulal Redone N | 1.0 | Trainwiz | OpenMW 0.42.0 | 2017/9/3 | Fizzol | Six book cover textures exist but fail to load. | |
Uvirith's Legacy F | 3.42 | Stuporstar | OpenMW 0.39.0 | n.a. | Xandaros | Mostly works. Exceptions being: the script for the alchemy take has a syntax error rendering it a normal container, the rituals for the inscription quills (during a sidequest) do not work, and there are some texture problems. The Bag of Holding needs to be used outside the main container room and the main container activated per each use. |